KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Monday, August 29, 2011

KBC questions of Ninth Episode Dated 29th August 2011

Ninth  Episode will Start on 29th August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New Fresh contestants to  play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Today’s Expert : Sonia Singh.

Name of the fresh ten New Contestants : 


  • Shavangi Soni, UttarPradesh
  • Amitabh Malik, Kolkatta
  • Aman Chanchan, New Delhi
  • Minal Chaudheri, M.P
  • Mittali, Banerjee, Kolkatta
  • Arun Kumari, U.P
  • Rashmi Reha Mohanti, Orissa
  • Simpi Kumari, Dharbhanga, Bihar
  • Vikram, Karnataka
  • Mahendra Andra, M.P

Here are the questions that were asked during the 
Sixth Episode on 29th August (Monday) :-

First Fastest Finger First Question :-

 Ques :- Starting with the earliest, arrange these actors in the chronological order of their film debuts ? 

A. Ranbir Kapoor
B. Raj Kapoor
C. Prithiraj Kapoor
D. Rishi Kapoor

Ans :- C-B-D-A

---------------------------------------------------------------
First Contestant :- Aman , from New Delhi
---------------------------------------------------------------

 Ques No 01: Which of these songs is picturised on Imran Khan ?


A. Jaag K D Ghosh
B. Mat Kho Hosh
C. Bhaag DK Bose
D. Sambhai Apna Hosh


Ans : C. Bhaag DK Bose

Ques No :02: Which of these lists do Delhi University Colleges bring out as  part of their admission process ?


A. Short-out
B. Cut-out
C. Cut-off
D. Cutting edge


Ans : C. Cut-off

Ques No :03: What happens during a total lunar eclipse ?


A. Moon is not visible
B. Sun is not Visible
C. Moon looks brighter
D. Moon looks Smaller


Ans : A. Moon is not visible

Ques NO :04: In the film ' Slumdog Millionaire', Which actor played the role of a game show host ?


A. Aamir Khan
B. Akshay Kumar
C. Anil Kapoor
D. Shah Rukh Khan


Ans : C. Anil Kapoor

Ques No :05:Which of these animals' bite may cause rabies infection ?

A. Dog
B. Scorpion
C. Mosquito
D. Snake


Ans : A. Dog

Ques NO :06: Identify the Singer of this Song 


A. Shekhar Ravjiani
B. Sonu Nigam
C. Shaan
D. Salim Merchant 


Ans : D. Salim Merchant 


Ques No :07: With Which sport would you associate Narain Karthikeyan and Karun Chandhok ?

A. Formula 1

B. Golf

C. Rowing

D. Yachting

Ans : A. Formula 1



Ques NO :08: Who was appointed the Leader of the Opposition in the Lok Sabha in Dec 2009 ?

A. L K Advani

B. Arun Jaitley

C. Sushma Swaraj

D. Yashwant Sinha

Ans : C. Sushma Swaraj



Ques No :09: According to the interim report of the 2011 Census, which Indian Union Territory has the smallest population ?


A. Lakshadweep
B. Dadra and Nagar Haveli
C. Puducherry
D. Andaman and Nicobar Islands.

Ans :   A. Lakshadweep

Ques NO :10 :Which of these cricket coaches was the first captain of his country's ODI team ?

A. Gary Kirsten
B. Duncan Fletcher
C. Dave Whatmore
D. Greg Chappell


Ans : B. Duncan Fletcher

-----------------------------------------------------------
He Won 12 Lakh, 50 thousand only:-
----------------------------------------------------------


2nd Fastest Finger First Question :-

QUES :- Arrange the following rituals of a Hindu wedding in the order in which they occur ?

A. Haldi
B. Chheka or Roka
C. Suhag Raat
D. Sindur Daan

Ans : B--A--D--C.

 -------------------------------------------------

Next Player : Mitali Banerjee, Kolkatta

Ques No :01: Which of these is a game based on songs ?

A. Antaraal
B. Antardhvani
C. Antaakshari
D. Antariksha

Ans :  C. Antaakshari

Ques NO :02: Which of these places are associated with Lord Krishna's birth, Child Hood and Early youth ?
A. Hastinapura, Indraprastha
B. Mathura, Vrindavan
C. Dwarka, Kusasthali
D.Kashi, Prayag.

Ans : B. Mathura, Vrindavan

Ques NO :03: Which of these names or phrases literally means ' One with a walk like an elephant' ?

A. Gajendra
B. Gajwaan
C. Gaja Gamini
D. Gajanan


Ans : C. Gaja Gamini

Ques NO :04: The First two letters of the English Alphabet also denote a type of which of the following  ?

A. Cricket Dismissal
B. Skin Type
C. Post Card
D. Human Blood Group

Ans :  D. Human Blood Group

Ques No :05: The Singur Land Rehabilitation and Development Act, 2011, is intended to repossess land leased to which company and its Venture ?

A. Vedanta Resources
B. Tata Steel
C. POSCO
D. Tata Motors


Ans : D. Tata Motors

Ques NO :06:  Who is the lyricist of this Song ?


A. Gulzar
B. Javed Akhtar
C. Sameer
D. Anand Bakshi


Ans : A. Gulzar


Ques No :07: Which Sanskrit text traditionally begins with the ' Adi Parva' and ends with the ' Swargarohana Parva' ?


A. Ramayana
B. Mahabharata
C. Bhagawata Gita
D. Mundaka Upanishad


Ans :B. Mahabharata

Ques NO :08:In June 2011, Christine Lagarde became the first female chief of which organisation ?

A. UNICEF
B. WHO
C. IMF
D. International Court of Justice

Ans :  C. IMF


Continuing with Mitali Banerjee, Kolkatta, on Tuesday (30/08/2011)





Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions. 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers