KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, August 30, 2011

KBC questions of Tenth Episode Dated 30th August 2011

Tenth Episode will Start on 30th August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New Fresh contestants to  play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Today’s Expert : Sonia Singh.

Name of the fresh ten New Contestants : 

  • Shavangi Soni, UttarPradesh
  • Amitabh Malik, Kolkatta
  • Aman Chanchan, New Delhi
  • Minal Chaudheri, M.P
  • Mittali, Banerjee, Kolkatta
  • Arun Kumari, U.P
  • Rashmi Reha Mohanti, Orissa
  • Simpi Kumari, Dharbhanga, Bihar
  • Vikram, Karnataka
  • Mahendra Andra, M.P
Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions. 

Continuing with : Mitali Banerjee, Kolkatta

Ques No : 01: In 2011, Which Indian was designated with 'Bangladesh Independence Honour" ?

A. Rabindra Nath Tagore
B. Gagjith Singh Arora
C. Indira Gandhi
D. Sem Manekansa

Ans :  C. Indira Gandhi

Ques No :02: Which was the last Hindi film to get an Oscar nomination in the ' Best Foreign Language Film ' Category ?

A. Lagaan
B. Water
C. Taare Zameen Par
D. Peepli [Live]

Ans :   B. Water

Ques No :03:Which Tennis Player became the World No 01 on WTA Singles Ranking in 2010 but is yet to win a Grand Slam Singles title ?

A. Maria Sharapova
B. Caroline Wozniacki
C. Francesca Schiavone
D. Vera Zvonareva

Ans:   B. Caroline Wozniacki

 At this Stage , She Won 25 Lakh

Next Fastest Finger First Question :-

Arrange these events of 2011 in chronological order

A. Anna Hazare's Arrest
B. Mumbai Bomb Blasts
C. Baba Ramdev's Fast
D. ICC world Cup

Ans : D-C-B-A

Next Player : Amitabh Malick

Ques No :01: Which of these would you get every month if you use a postpaid mobile connection ?

A. Bill
B. Gates
C. Still
D. Jobs

Ans :  A. Bill

Ques No :02: Which Sailor is the hero of one of the tales in the ' Arabian Nights' ?

A. Aladdin
B. Sindbad
C. Chacha Chaudhary
D. Sabu

Ans : B. Sindbad

Ques NO :03 : Identify this personality from her Voice.

A. Dolly Bindra
B. Shweta Tiwari
C. Rakhi Sawant
D.Sambhavna Seth

Ans: C. Rakhi Sawant

Ques No :04:Which of these actresses began her acting career with satyajit ray's film ' Apur Sansar' ?

A. Suchitra Sen
B. Sharmila Tagore
C. Aparna Sen
D. Madhabi Mukherjee

Ans : B. Sharmila Tagore

Ques No :05:With What are Bharat Stage III and IV norms associated ?

A. Quality of food Items
B. Content of Websites
C. Purity of Gold
D. Vehicular Emissions

Ans : D. Vehicular Emissions

Ques No :06:  What is Common between Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee , Naveen Patnaik, Mayawati and Jayalalitha ?

A. All are Lawyers
B. All were in Congress
C. All were teachers
D. All are Unmarried

Ans : D. All are Unmarried

Ques No :07: Who was the 400th Test victim of Harbhajan Singh ?

A. Carlton Baugh
B. Darren Sammy
C. Kirk Edwards
D. Darren Bravo

Ans : A. Carlton Baugh

At this Amitabh won only ; 1,60,000/- only

Next Fastest Finger First Question >-

Ques : Rearrange these words to form a Hindi Proverb.

A. Talwar
B. Par
C. Ki Dhar
D. Chalna

Ans : A-C-B-D

Next Player :-Shivangi Soni

Ques No:01: In the Saying ' Chullu Bhar Pani', Which Part of the Human body is described as 'chullu' ?

A. Mouth
B. Ear
C. Eye
D. Palm

Ans : D. Palm

Ques No :02:Which of these animals is known for its slow-moving habits ?

A. Cheetah
B. Snow Leopard
C. Sloth Bear
D. Chital Deer

Ans : C. Sloth Bear

Ques No :03: Who is 'Bebo' in this song ?

A. Kareena Kapoor
B. Karishma Kapoor
C. Sonam Kapoor
D. Deepika Padukone

Ans :A. Kareena Kapoor

Ques No :04: In which of these Places are you most likely to find a ' Prasuti Grih ' ?

A. Railway Station
B. Hospital
C. Police Station
D. Airport

Ans: B. Hospital

Ques No :05: With Which of these states does Uttar Pradesh not share a border ?

A. Jharkhand
B. Rajasthan
C. Chhatisgarh
D. Punjab

Ans : D. Punjab

Ques No :06:In 2011, the UN General Assembly appointed Ban ki-Moon to a second term as What ?

A> Chairperson
B. Secretary - General
C. President
D. Vice-President

Ans : B. Secretary - General

Ques No :07: Who among these was the last Nawab of Awadh ?

A. Mir Qasim
B. Wajid Ali Shah
C. Asaf-ud-Daula
D. Amjad Ali Shah

Ans : B. Wajid Ali Shah

Ques No :08: Who has been the youngest politiciam to become chief minister of Uttarpradesh ?

A. Mulayam Singh Yadav
B. Rajnath Singh
C. Mayawati
D. V P Singh

Ans : C. Mayawati

Ques no: 09:According to the Mahabharata, who trained arjuna in Music and Dance ?

A. Chitragupta
B. Chitrasan
C. Chitrarath
D. Chitrangada

Ans : B. Chitrasan

At This Stage She Won ; 6,40,000/-

Continuing with Vikram on Wednesday i.e on 31/08/2011


Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......


Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email