KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

Third Episode KBC questions Dated 17th August 2011

Third Episode will Start on 17th August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 8 contestants only. Earlier on 16th August " Deepak Ranjan Roy and Minakshi, played KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Continuing  with Saroj Devi Mishra on 3rd Episode of KBC (Wednesday) Dated 17/08/2011


Here are the questions that were asked during the 
Third episode on 17th August (Wednesday) :-

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.



Continuing with following  contestent  :-
1. Saroj devi Mishra, Bihar, Jharkhand.
2. Navleen KAUR, RAJASTHAN
3. DEEPAK RANJAN, KOLKATTA, WEST BENGAL.
4. MINAKSHI GUPTA, PUNJAB
5. RAJ LAXMI KUMAR, BANGLORE
6. VIKASH VASISTH, HISSAR, HARYANA
7. VIJAYNATH, CHATTISGARH
8. SOBHA JHOSI, UTTRAKHAND
9. MANJARI GUPTA, BANGLORE
10. PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA, BHOPAL


Today’s Expert : Ajit Rannade.


--------------------------------------------------------------------

Saroj Devi Mishra is playing at Question No 03.

Ques NO 03:Which of these is not a type of embroidery ?
A. Phulkari
B. Bandhani
C. Chikankari
D. Kantha

Ans : B. Bandhani

Ques No 04 :Who is the composer of the bhajan " Paayoji Maine Rama Ratan Dhan Paaye" ?

A. Surdas
B. Narsinh Mehta
C. Mirabai
D. Chaitanya

Ans : C. Mirabai

Ques NO : 05: Identify the Voice from this Audio Clip ?

A. Anna Hazare
B. Prabhu Chawala
C. Baba Ramdev
D. Nitish Kumar

Ans : C. Baba Ramdev

Ques No : 06 :Which of these Characters in Hindu Mythology are not Twins ?

A. Nakula and Sahadeva
B. Ashwini Kumars
C. Kripa and Kripa
D. Bharat and Shatrughan

Ans : D. Bharat and Shatrughan

-----------------------------------------------
She Won : Total Prize : 1,60,000/-
---------------------------------------------

Fastest Finger First Question :-

Arrange these words to form a song and the title of a TV Serial :- 

A. Hai
B. Bade
C. Lagte
D. Achhe

Ans : B-D-C-A .

Next Contestant is : Navleen Kaur, with father Indrajeet Kaur.
Stage Fixed at Ques No 06: i.e 1,60,000/-

  
Ques No :01: Which of these Sounds does a "Koyal" or, 'Kokil' make ?


A. Moo Moo
B. Boo Boo
C. Coo Coo
D. Too-Wit-too


Ans : C. Coo Coo

Ques No :02:  What is the title of Choreographer Remo D'Souza's first film as director ?


A. B.E.K.A.A.R.
B. U.S.E.L.E.S.S.
C. F.A.L.T.U
D. E.X.T.R.A.


Ans : C. F.A.L.T.U

Ques No :03: Which of these devices are available in CRT, LCD and LED variants ?


A. Television
B. i Pad
C. Laptop
D. Digital Camera

Ans :  A. Television

Ques No :04 : In Which of these Olympic sports do athletes Jump over a high Cross Bar ? 


A. Fencing
B. Pole Vault
C. Javelin
D. Long Jump


Ans : B. Pole Vault

Ques No :05: Which Authority in India has both accounting and auditing powers over government accounts ?

A. CVC
B. CAG
C. AG
D. CBI

Ans : B. CAG

Ques No :06: Which of these actors featured in this Song ?

A. Saif Ali Khan
B. Salman Khan
C. Aamir Khan
D. Shah Rukh Khan

Ans : Aamir Khan

Ques No :07 : Where in India is the District of Tawang Situated ?

A. Sikkim
B. Arunachal Pradesh
C. Assam
D. Meghalaya

Ans : B. Arunachal Pradesh

Ques No :08: " Dohas" by which of these personalities are part of the Holy book of the Sikhs ' Guru Granth Sahib' ?

A. Amir  Khusrau
B. Rahim
C. Tulsidas
D. Kabir

Ans : D. Kabir

Ques No : 09 : To Which Mughal emperor did Maharani Karnavati of chittor once send a Rakhi ?

A. Akbar
B. Babur
C. Jahangir
D. Humayun

Ans : D. Humayun

Ques No :10: Julia Gillard is the first female Prime Minster of which country ?

A. Australia
B. Denmark
C. Finland
D. New Zealand

Ans : A. Australia

Ques No 11 : Which King's love affair is depicted in Kalidasa's play " Vikramorvasiyam'?

A. Dushyanta
B. Pururavas
C. Agnimitra
D. Shantanu

Ans : D. Shantanu

--------------------------------------------------------------------

At this stage She (Navleen Kaur Won : 25 Lakh)

---------------------------------------------------------------
Now, Next Play will be on 18/08/2011
, with the remaining Contestants.

Fourth  Episode KBC questions 
Dated 18th August 2011 (Thrusday)



2 comments:

  1. Answer is: poornima of shraavan Maas/month

    ReplyDelete
  2. navleen kaur u played so so so sooooo osum........ i inspire to u ...... i wanna meet to u on facebook..... mai aapke khel or saadgi dono ka kayal ho gaya..... u played nice

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers