KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

KBC questions of 15th Episode Dated 7th September 2011

15th  Episode will Start on 7th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 6 contestants to  play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.








Today’s Expert : Srivasta Krishna, 
MBA from Hayward University

Name of the  Contestants  are :  

  •  Jenifer Lucian
  • Satyendra kumar Rawat
  • Pankaj Mahesh
  • Momita Das
  • Monika Mudgal
  • Dinesh Kumar
  • Aishwani
  • Amrita Singh
  • Simantini
  • Kamal Kishor
First Fastest Finger First Question :-
 
Ques : Arrange these words of a song from the film Bobby in the correct order.


A. Bole
B. Jhooth
C. Kaate
D. Kauwa


Ans : B-A-D-C.


-------------------------------
Contestant : Pankaj Mahesh Chandra, sagwan, Gujrat


Ques No :01: Which of these is the name of a fully air-conditioned  express train service run by the Indian Railways ?


A. Capital
B. Mukhyalaya
C. Rajdhani
D. Sadar


Ans : C. Rajdhani

Ques NO :02: Which of these is a Gujarati snack traditionally made from besan and Curd ? 


A. Pitla
B. Mathuri
C. Khakra
D. Khandvi


Ans : D. Khandvi

Ques No :03: With respect to investments, what are AAA, AA+ and AA ?


A. Stock exchange Indices
B. Credit Ratings
C. Name of Stock Exchange
D. Depositiores


Ans :B. Credit Ratings

Ques No :04: According to WADA rules, which of the following have to undergo a dope test ?

A. Sports Person
B. Astronauts
C. Doctors
D. Actors


Ans : A. Sports Person

Ques No :05: Identify the film from this dialogue.

A. Fashion
B. Coorporate
C. Company
D. Guru


Ans : D. Guru

Ques No:06:  In 1858 , who fight for Independence in Gwalior against British .

A. Nana Saheb
B. Rani Laxmi Bai
C. Tatya Tape
D. Begam Hazrat Mahal

Ans :   B. Rani Laxmi Bai

Ques No :07:Which Pakistani leader came to Mohali to watch the Semi-Final of the 2011 ICC world Cup on Dr. ManMohan singh invitation ?

A. Yousuf Raza Gillani
B. Asif Ali Zardari
C. Salman Taseer
D. Shaukat Aziz


Ans : A. Yousuf Raza Gillani

Ques No :08: Which of these leaders has been chief Minister of two states and also Governor of another States ?

A.  Shankar Dayal Sharma
B. Madanlal Khurana
C. Buta Singh
D. N D Tiwari


Ans : D. N D Tiwari

Ques No : 09: Which South - American country is a founding member of organisation of petroleum Exporting countries or OPEC ?


A. Chile
B. Argentina
C. Venezula
D. Peru


Ans : C. Venezula

Ques No :10:What was the Name of the NSG action which dealt with the perpetrators of the 26/11 Mumbai terrorist attacks ?

A.  Operation Vijay
B. Operation All Clear
C. Operation Sarvaash
D.  OperationTornedo

Ans :  OperationTornedo

Ques No :11: According to the Mahabharta , in to which river did kunti float her son by surya ?

A. CharmanVatti
B. Ashva
C. Yamuna
D. Ganga

Ans :  B. Ashva

---------------------------------------------------
At this Stage , He Won :25 Lakh.
---------------------------------------------------

Next Fastest Finger First Question :-

Starting with the First, arrange the following persons  in the order in which they first became chief minister of that respective states ?

A. Sadananda Chawala
B. Mamata Banerjee
C. Narendra Modi
D. Pritviraj Chavan

Ans : C-D-B-A

--------------------------------------
Next Contestant : Moumita Das, from West Bengal

Ques No :01: Which of these vegetables is divided into layers ?

A. Beetroot
B. Cabbage
C. Drum Stick
D. Lotus Kakri

Ans : B. Cabbage

Ques No :02:  What would you be most likely to control with Parivar Niyojan ?

A. Visitors
B. Extravagent Expenditure
C.Domestic Violence
D. Child Birth

Ans : D. Child Birth

Ques No :03:Which of the following is the name of a District of West Bengal ?

A. Mahavir
B. Gautam
C. Bardhaman
D. Mahamaya


Ans : C. Bardhaman

Ques No :04: In Which film did this Song feature ?

A. Singh is King
B. Tees Maar Khan
C. Ajab Prem Ki Ghazab kahani
D. Welcome

Ans :  B. Tees Maar Khan

Ques No :05: Who is the only cricketer to have scored 50 or more centuries in Test Cricket ?

A. Rahul Dravid
B. Jacques Kallis
C. Ricky Ponting
D. Sachin Tendulkar

Ans : D. Sachin Tendulkar

Ques No :06 Which of these parts of the human body is of two types - Small and Large ?

A. Kidney
B. Intestines
C. Lungs
D. Pancreas


Ans : B. Intestines

-------------------------------------------
She is playing for 3 Lakh 20 thousand
-------------------------------------------


Rollover Contestant Moumita Das, will play on Thursday, and Imran Khan and Katrina Kaif will Join the Party.


 

  Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers