KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, September 13, 2011

KBC questions of 18th Episode Dated 13th September 2011

18th  Episode will Start on 13th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 7 New contestants to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Today’s Expert : Siddharth Kak, Film Director

Name of the  Contestants  are :

  • Sweta Bajpayee, M.P
  • Yogesh Bishnu , Mumbai
  • Santosh Banger, Manglore
  • Reena , U.P
  • Mamta Kumari, H.P
  • Tapan, Kolkatta
  • Sagar Papet, Maharashtra
  • Dinesh, Kerala
  • Yusuf Mallik, Rajashthan
  • Sanjay Kumar Choudhary, Dharbhanga, Bihar

  First Fastest Question of the Day :-

Ques :- Arrange these words to make a Hindi proverb ?

A. Munh  B. Apne  C. Miyan  D. Mithu

Ans :- B-A-C-D

Todays first contestant :- Mamta Kumari, H.P

Ques NO :01:  Which of these was a regular feature on earlier versions of ' Kaun Banega Crorepati'?
A. Twenty - Twenty
B. Forty- forty
C. Fifty - Fifty
D. One Two Ka Four.

Ans :C. Fifty - Fifty

Ques No :02: Which of these professions is mos associated with Lord Krishna when he was a Young man of Gokul ?

A.  Charioteer
B. Fisherman
C. Snake Charmer
D. Cowherd

Ans : D. Cowherd

Ques No :03:In a TV advertisement for IDEA , ' Sir Jee' suggests the use of 3G to control what ?

A. Population
B. Emotion
C. Inflation
D. Exploitation

Ans :-A. Population

Ques No :04:Which sport would you need to engage in to become a Formula 1 Champion ?

A. Golf
B. Car Racing
C. Boat Racing
D. Billiards

Ans :B. Car Racing

Ques NO :05: In Which film did this song feature ?

A. Johny Mera Naam
B. Heera Panna
C. Guide
D. Jewel Thief

Ans:C. Guide

Ques No :06: What is located at Chail in Himachal Pradesh that is the highest in the world ?

A. Railway Station
B. Cricket Ground
C. Motorable Road
D. Airport Road

Ans :- B. Cricket Ground

Ques No :07: What name was given to the storm that hit the East Coast of the United States in August 2011 ? 

A. Katrina
B. Pipa
C. Kate
D. Irene

Ans :D. Irene

Ques No :08:With Whom did the British sign the Treaty of Amritsar in 1809 ?

A. Ranjit singh
B. Sada Kaur
C. Sheh Zaman
D. Dalip Singh

Ans:A. Ranjit singh

Ques NO :09: What would be the equivalent of Fahrenheit 451 if it were converted into degree Celsius ? 

A. 754
B. 233
C. 869
D. 381

Ans:B. 233

Ques : Who is the First Women to be appointed Director General of Police of a State of India ?

A. Meera Borwankar
B. Kiran Bedi
C. Kanchan C Bhattacharya
D. Kanwaljeet Deol

Ans:C. Kanchan C Bhattacharya

Continuing with Santosh Kumar on Wednesday : 14/09/2011

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  


Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......


Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email