KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Wednesday, September 28, 2011

KBC questions of 27th Episode Dated 28th September 2011

27th  Episode will Start on 28th September at 08:30 PM on 
SONY TV, with 6 New contestants and 
one Roll Over Contestant Manju singh Ji to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  

Today’s Expert : Ajit Rannade

Continuing with : Manju singh Ji

Ques No :01: Which of these leaders committed suicide ?
A. Joseph Stalin
B. Adolf Hitler
C. Mao Tse-tung
D. Benito Mussolini

Ans :  B. Adolf Hitler

Ques No :02:  To save which mountain from drowing idid Vishnu assume the Kurma avatar ?

A. Mandara
B. Kalindra
C. Sumera
D. Drohagiri

Ans :A. Mandara

She won , 12 Lakh 50 thousand/-

Fastest Finger First Question :

Arrange these words to form a Hindi proverb.

A. Patthar
B. Par
D. Kaleje

Ans : D-B-A-C

Next Player : Richa Jain, Delhi

Ques No :01: Which of these is the name of a traditional sport played in India ?

A. Do-do
B. Lo-lo
C. So-lo
D. Kho-Kho

Ans : D. Kho-Kho

Ques No :02: Which of these words means ' a gift' ?
A. Muzwaza
B. Khairaat
C. Nazrana
D. Paigaam
Ans :C. Nazrana

Ques No :03: Which gas do plants releases at the end of the process of photosynthesis ?

A. Nitrogen
B. Oxygen
D. Hydrogen

Ans :B. Oxygen

Ques No :04: A Movie Character played by which actor suffers from ' Dissociative Identity Disorder' ?

A. Vidya Balan in "Bhul Bhulaiyaa"
B. Hrithik Roshan in " Guzaarish"
C. Sri Devi (Sadme)
D. Shahrukh (My name is Khan)

Ans : A. Vidya Balan in "Bhul Bhulaiyaa"

Ques No :05: Which political party is the Subject of the book' 24 Akbar Road" ?

B. Communist Party of India
C. Janata Party
D. Congress Party

Ans : D. Congress Party

Ques No :06:Who was the first Jain Tirthankara ?

A. Vasupujya Swami
B. Vimalnath
C.Muni Suvata Pal
D. Rishaba Devi

Ans :D. Rishaba Devi

Ques No:07:In Which event did Krishna Poonia  become the first Indian Women to win a gold at the Commonwealth Games ?

A. Discus Throw
B. Shooting
C. Weight Lifting
D. Boxing

Ans :A. Discus Throw

Ques No :08: According to Mahabharata, who among these, committed " Sati" by jumping into her husband's funeral pyre ?

A. Uttara
B. Madri
C. Satyavati
D. Ambika

Ans : B. Madri

Ques No :09: Which of these states curently, does not have a woman Governer ?

A. Punjab
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Gujrat
D. Uttrakhand.

Ans :A. Punjab

She Won : 1 lakh , 60 thousand/-

Next Player :Satish Kumar Arya,

Ques No :01: How may "khon' were ' Maaf' according to the title of the Vishal Bhardwaj film ?

A. Dus
B. Teen
C. Paanch
D. Saat

Ans :D. Saat

Ques No.02: Which of these is an abbreviation for a unit of length ?


Ans : B. KM

Ques NO :03:In cricket, who uses a ' Yorker' against their opponent  during  a match ?

A. Batsman
B. Fielder
C. Wicket Keeper
D. Bowler

Ans :D. Bowler

Continuing with Satish Kumar Aryaon Thrusday i.e on 29/09/2011


Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......


Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email