KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Thursday, October 6, 2011

KBC questions of 32nd Episode Dated 6th October 2011 : Nav Utsav

32nd Episode will Start on 6th October at 08:30 PM 
on SONY TV, with 04 New contestants  
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

DOOSARA MAUKA: Rozalin Vardhan

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  

Today’s Expert : Rahul Dev

Name of Contestant are :-

  • Indrajeet
  • Rajesh ji
  • Punam Sharma
  • Anamika Mishra
  • Kamlesh Daang
  • Mamta Vishwaq
  • Puja Shivling
  • Sukhnand

Continuing with Roll-Over Contestant :- Sukhnandan Kholapur

Ques No :01: Which Country won the Asian Men's Champions Trophy Hockey Tournament  held in China in 2011 ?

A. Pakistan
B. India
C. South Korea
D. Malaysia

Ans : B. India

Ques No:02: Which of these regions was known in ancient times as Dakshin-kosala ?
A. Chhatisgarh
B. Jharkhand
C. Telangana
D. Kamrupa

Ans: A. Chhatisgarh

Ques No:03: Whose collection of short stories have been  published under the title ' Mansarovar' ?
A. Munsi Premchand
B. Makhanlal Chaturvedi
C. Harivansh Rai Bachchan
D. Bhisham Sahni
Ans: A. Munsi Premchand

Ques No :04: Which weapon of Lord Vishnu is called ' Nandaka '?

A. Mace
B. Sudarshan Chakra
C. Bon
D. Sword

Ans: D. Sword

Sukhnandan Kholapur won 12,50,000/-

Playing with Rozalin Vardhan in Doosara ' Mauka' Section

Ques No :01: In the context of police in India, What is the full-form of SHO ?

A. Senior Honorary Officer
B. Station House officer
C. Superintending High Official
D. Sabse Handsome Officer.

Ans: B. Station House officer

Ques No :02: In India, on which of these would you find written, promise to pay the bearer the sum of ............ rupees ?

A. Demand Draft
B. Cheque
C. Postal Order
D. Currency Note

Ans: D. Currency Note

Ques No :03: What are whole numbers which cannot be completely divided by '2' called ?

A. Odd Number
B. Even Number
C. Natural Number
D. Prime Number

Ans : A. Odd Number

Ques No :04: Which of these has a name that literally means ' Sons of Brahma" ?

A. A Supersonic Cruise Missile
B. A State Capital
C. A Mountain Peak
D. A River of Assam

Ans: D. A River of Assam

Ques No :05: Which of these varies in size to regulate the amount of light reaching the eye ?

A. Cornea
B. Retina
C. Iris
D. Pupil

Ans : D. Pupil

Ques No :06: Which of these leaders is a recipient of Indonesia's highest civilian award, the ' Bhoomi Putra' or " Son of the Soil " ?

A. Jawahar lal Nehru
B. Biju Patnaik
C. Gopinath 
D. Rajiv Gandhi

Ans :B. Biju Patnaik

Ques NO :07: The Niyamgiri Hills in Orissa are a rich sourse of which of these minerals ?

A. Coal
B. Bauxite
C. Iron Ore
D. Copper

Ans : B. Bauxite

Ques No :08: Which of these words literally means ' King of Wood' ?

A. Shahtorsh
B. Pashmina
C. Angora
D. Cahmeera

Ans :A. Shahtorsh


Rozalin Vardhanwon 12 lakh 50 thousand/-

Greetings on Vijaya Dasmi. 
Next Episode on 10th October 2011

Hope Sujata will be the 1st Crorepati of KBC


Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......


Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email