KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Monday, October 10, 2011

KBC questions of 33rd Episode Dated 10th October 2011

33rd Episode will Start on 10th October at 08:30 PM 
on SONY TV, with 10 New contestants  
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.



Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  


Today’s Expert : Richa Ji

Starting with Hip-Hope Music :-

Name of Contestant are :-


1. Yashpal Singh
2.. Sujata Wan Kadhe
4. Jumudar Choudhary
5. Hemlata
6. Vishal Gupta
7. Momita Roy
8. Ajit Kumar, Samastipur Bihar
9. Dropdi
9.Rajendra Latna
10. Garima Sharma

===========================
First Fastest Finger First Question :-

 Arrange these geographical entities in increasing order of their numbers.


A. Oceans of the World
B. Countries of the world
C. States in India
D. Capitals of Jammu and Kashmir.


Ans : D-A-C-B.


++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
First Contestant of the Day :- Yaspal Singh, Rajasthan
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


Ques No :01:Complete this Hindi Proverb, " Kutte Ki Dum Kabhi___________" ?


A. Ulti Nahi Latak Sakti
B. Gol nahi Ho Sakti
C. Maili Nahi ho Sakti
D. Seedhi Nahi Ho Sakti


Ans : D. Seedhi Nahi Ho Sakti

Ques No :02: " Ball Point and "Gel" are types of which of these Stationary Items ?

A. Pencil
B. Pen
C. Eraser
D. Carbon Paper


Ans :B. Pen

Ques NO :03: Traditionally , on which of these festivals do Marwari businessmen changes their account books?

A. Saraswati Puja
B. Akshay Tritiya
C. Diwali
D. Chitragupta Puja


Ans :C. Diwali

Ques No :04: How may Years are celebrated b a " Sahasrabdi" ?

A. 100.
B. 1000
C. 500
D. 5000


Ans :B. 1000

Ques No :05:Which is the only Grand Slam Singles title that Novak  Djokovit has not won in 2011 ?


A. French Open
B. U S Open
C. Australian Open
D. Wimbledon

Ans :A. French Open

Ques No :06: Which  of the following Hindi Literature is also known by the name " Renu" ?


A. Ranudhari singh
B. Bhagwati Chara Verma
C. Bhawashwari Rai
D. Raghuwagh Sahay


Ans :C. Bhawashwari Rai

Ques NO :07:  Which of these ' Seas" is actually a Salt lake ?

A. Mediterranean Sea 
B. North Sea
C. Dead Sea
D. Andaman Sea


Ans : C. Dead Sea

Ques No :08: Jaimal & Patta, whose statues were installed by Akbar in the  Agra Fort, died while defending which fort from Mughal Forces ?


A. Chattisgarh
B. Mehrangarh
C. Kumbhelgarh
D. Jaigarh


Ans : A. Chattisgarh

Ques No :09:Who was the commander-in-chief of the Pandava army during the Mahabharata war ? 


A. Krishna
B. Arjuna
C. Dhrishtayumna
D. Drupdra


Ans :C. Dhrishtayumna

=====================================
He (Yaspal Singh)  Won, 12 Lakh 50 thousand /-
=====================================


Next Player :Moumita Roy, from West Bengal., She won 80,000/-


Good Night, Meet you on 34th Episode on 11th October

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers