KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, October 18, 2011

KBC questions of 38th Episode Dated 18th October 2011

38th Episode will Start on 18th October at 08:30 PM 
on SONY TV, with 09 New contestants 
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  


Yesterday we Played with Babar Khan, He won 25 Lakhs.

Today’s Expert : Sumit Awasthi.

Name of Contestant are :-

1. Jalaj Tiwari, Rajasthan
2. Arvind Kumar Agrawal, Jharkhand
3. Amit Patil, Maharashtra
4. Manisha Singh, U.P.
5. Atasi Burwan, West Bengal.
6. AnandRao Kadyani
7. Amit Verma, U.P
8. Sunita Sharma, Haryana
9. Aarti Verma, Lucknow
10. Babar Khan, Jaipur.

=================================
First Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques : Starting from the shoulder, moving down the arm, arrange these items according to the parts of the body they are worn on

A. Nail Polish
B. Baju Band
C. Wrist Watch
D. Anguthi


Ans : B-C-D-A


====================
Next Contestant : Arbind Kumar agrawal, Jharkhand


Ques No :01:Complete this Hindi Saying, " Chor- CHor __ _ ?


A. Chacha Bhateeja
B. Mama Bhanja
C. Mausere Bhai
D. Sautele Bhai


Ans : C. Mausere Bhai

Ques No :02: In Which of these sports do players handle the heaviest equipment ?

A. Weightlifting
B. Shot-Put
C. Discus Throw
D. Hammer Throw

Ans :   A. Weightlifting

Ques No :03:Which of these is a common term for ' Swaichchhik Sewa Nivriti Yojana ' ?


A. HRA
B. VRS
C. CRF

D. TRS


Ans : VRS (www.scholarsclub.co.in)


Ques No :04:  Who has won the Chapra Lok Sabha Constituentcy Thrice, as a candidate of three different political parties ?


A.Rajiv Pratap Rudy
B. Lalu Prasad
C. Ram Vilas Paswan
D. Sushil Modi


Ans :B. Lalu Prasad

Ques No :05:Who became the Chairman of the IPL in 2011 ?

A. Rajeev Shukla
B.  Niranjan Shah
C. Arun Jaitley
D. Chirayu Amin


Ans :A. Rajeev Shukla

Ques No :06:Which is the only Indian State to share its border with the landlocked state of Sikkim ?


A. Assam
B. Arunachal pradesh
C. West Bengal
D. Bihar


Ques No :07: According to the list released by the world Chess Federation in September 2011, who is the world number one chess Player ?


A. Koneru Humpy
B. Anna Muzychuk
C. Yifan Hou
D. Judit Polgar


Ans : D. Judit Polgar
========================
He Won 6,40,000/-
========================
Next Player :Jalaj Tiwari, Rajasthan
Ques No :01: If Someone is indulging in' Khilli Udana' of someone else, then what are they doing ?


A. Hugging them
B. Serving Them ' Paan'
C. Loving Them
D. Making Fun of Them


Ans :D. Making Fun of Them

Ques No :02: Which of these spices used in Various dishes is actually dried gum from a particular Plant ?


A. Saffron
B. Asafoetida
C. Cardamon
D. Connamon


Ans : B. Asafoetida

Ques NO :03: Which of these is a artificial respiration ?


A. Dialysis
B. Defibrillator

C. Ventilator
D. Pave-Maker


Ans :C. Ventilator

Ques No :04: The SrinathJi Temple situated at Nathwara in Rajathan is dedicated to which of these deities ?


A. Hanuman
B. Shri Krishna
C. Ganesha
D. Shiva


Ans : B. Shri Krishna

Ques No :05: What is the Hindu-Muslim Composite Culture of India Collectively Known As ?

A. Krishna-Cauvery
B. Narmada-Tapti
C. Sindhu-Sutlej
D. Ganga-Jamuna

Ans :   D. Ganga-Jamuna

Ques No :06: Who was the Finance Minister of India when the 2G spectrum allocation was made by A Raja ?

A. Pranab Mukherjee
B. Jaswant Singh
C. P Chidambaram
D. Yashwant Sinha


Ans : C. P Chidambaram

Ques No :07: What does the word ' Tamas' also the title of a novel by Bhisham Sahni, mean ?

A. Penance
B. Darkness
C. Fire
D. Jungle  


Ans : B. Darkness

Continuing with our Rollover Contestant , Jalaj Tiwari on Wednesday.  Good Night..........

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers