KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

All the 13th (Thirteen) Question asked from Anil kumar Sinha ( 5 Crore Jackpot)

Watch this Place at 09 :30 for 
All the 13th (Thirteen) 
Question asked from Anil kumar Sinha

Anil Sinha from Bihar will walk away with Rs 1 crore from KBC 5. It’s been only about a week since Sushil Kumar bagged the jackpot amount of Rs 5 crore on Kaun Banega Crorepati season 5, and there’s another crorepati from Bihar again!


Anil Sinha from Patna can’t believe his luck while taking home the life-changing amount of one crore! A bank employee by profession, Anil too, like Sushil, has had several problems in his life.

Watch This Place at 09:30 PM  for Viewing Exclusive Photos, Questions Scenes and 
Videos of Anil Kumar Sinha.

Ques NO :01: Which of these is a fielding position in cricket ?

A. Round Head
B. Square Leg
C. Long Tail
D. Short Hand

Ans :B. Square Leg

Ques No :02: What does the word ' nazarband' mean ?
A. Cast a ' nazar'
B. Arrest
C. Giving Gifts
D. Inability to see

Ans :B. Arrest

Ques No :03: The output of which of these is measured in megawatt ?

A. Petrol
B. Minerals
C. Power
D. Natural Gas
Ans :C. Power

Ques NO:04: In Which continent in the country of Libya located ?
A. Europe
B. Australia
C. Asia
D. Africa

Ans :D. Africa

Ques No :05: Identify the film from this theme music.
A. Thanedaar
B. Dil to pagal Hai
C. Aaja Nachle
D. Gaja Gamini

Ans : C. Aaja Nachle

Ques No :06: According to the Constitution of India, Which of these procedures can be used to remove a Supreme Court or High Court Judge from his or her Post ?
A. Impeachment
B. No Confidence Motion
C. White Paper
D. Privilege Motion

Ans :A. Impeachment

Ques No :07:In 1915, which of these coalfields in India reported a fire that could not be extinguished and has been burning since ?

A. Raniganj
B. Jharia
C. Bokaro
D. Korba

Ans :B. Jharia

Ques No :08: In the Mahabharata, who cursed all women stating that they would never be able to keep secrets ?
A. Krishna
B. Shantanu
C. Yudhishthira
D. Durvasa

Ans : C. Yudhishthira

Ques No :09: What ministerial portfolio did Atal Bihari Vajpayee hold in the Morarji Desai government ?

A. HRD
B. IB
C. Home
D. External Affairs

Ans : D. External Affairs

Ques NO :10 : What is the biggest species of Asian antelope ?
A. Nilgai
B. Markhor
C. Blackbuck
D. Cheetal

Ans : A. Nilgai 

Ques No :11 : In August 2011, NASA launched a space craft called ' Juno' to study the facts related to the origin  and development of which planet ?

A. Neptune
B. Saturn
C. Jupiter
D. Mars

Ques No :12 : Who is the youngest person in the world to climb Mount Everest ?


A. Arjun Vajpai
B. Jordan Romero
C. Ming Kipa Sherpa
D. Temba Tsheri

Ans : B. Jordan Romero

Ques No :13: Which of these has been rated as the hottest Chilli in the World by Guiness World Records in 2011 ?

A. Bhut Jolokia
B. The Infinity Chilli
C. Naga Viper Pepper
D. Trinadad Scorpian Buch T

Ans : D. Trinadad Scorpian Buch T




1 Crore and 5 Crore Question will be Displayed on 9th of November 2011






6 comments:

  1. Hi, my dear Sir ji. I m Naushad Ahamad from Utter Pradesh. My Contact number is +918934947483
    ANS- B

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi my dear Sir ji. I m Naushad Ahamad from Utter Pradesh. My contact number is +918934947483
    ANS- B

    ReplyDelete
  3. Hello my dear sir ji i am Krishna singh form jabalpur civil line
    mobi. 9691658433
    Ans-A By Car

    ReplyDelete
  4. Good evening Sir
    i am Parameswar barik
    My contact Number is +91 9986348509
    Ans: A

    ReplyDelete
  5. Good Evening Sir,

    I am Parameswar Barik from Bangalore

    My Ans. is A
    My Contact No. +91 9986348509

    ReplyDelete
  6. dear sir i m ashish rajpoot
    sir mujhe game khelne ka ek moka do sir
    aap ki aati krpa hogi sir
    my mob. 9818729456
    e- mail id arajpoot97@yahoo.in

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers