KBC Registration Question Day 3

KBC Registration Question Day 3
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Thursday, November 3, 2011

KBC questions of 48th Episode Dated 3rd November 2011

48th Episode will Start on 3rd November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 new Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Watch this Show to Reveal the Question 


Introducing  10 New Contestant:-

1. Mamta Rani, Haryana
2. Mahendra Singh, Rathore
3. Manish Singh, Uttrakhand
4. Manjula Choursia, Mumbai
5. Mohm. Fatima, New Delhi
6. Ses nath Jha, Deogarh Haryana
7. Ratnagar, Maharashtra
8. Sadhya Gupta, Madhya Pradesh
9. Sushil Kumar, Motihari, Bihar
9. Ankit Verma, Uttarpradesh

Today's Expert : Pankaj Pachori, NDTV


Fastest Finger First Question :


Ques : Rearrange these words to form a popular Hindi expression 


A. Lagaam
B. Ko
C. Dena
D. Zabaan


Ans : D-B-A-C




Playing with Mahendra Singh, Rathore, Panna Madhya Pradesh


Ques No :01: If Someone is on a ' maunvrat' then What will he or She not do ?


A. Walk
B. Talk
C. Eat
D. Sleep


Ans :B. Talk

Ques No :02: According to Hidu beliefs, whose childhood was spent in ' Braj Bhumi' ?

A. Sita
B. Krishna
C. Ganesh
D. Rama


Ans :B. Krishna

Ques NO :03: Who did India beat by 6 Wicket in the final of the ICC Cricket World Cup 2011 ?

A. Sri Lanka
B. Pakistan
C. Australia
D. England


Ans : A. Sri Lanka

Ques NO :04: During Which of these Clinical tests are you most likely to face radiation ?


A. Urine test
B. Blood sugar Test
C. Chest X- Ray
D. Malaria Test

Ans : C. Chest X- Ray

Ques NO :05: Identify the film from this audio clip . 


A. Baabul
B. Waqt
C. Aarakshan
D. Baghban


Ans :D. Baghban

Ques No :06 : Which country's supreme leader is Ayatullah Sayyid Ali Khamenai ?

A. Afghanistan
B. Turkmenistan
C. Iran
D. Iraq

Ans :C. Iran

Ques NO :07:According to the Mahabharata , who was reborn as Shikhandi ?


A. Amba
B. Satyavati
C. Ambika
D. Ambalika


Ans : A. Amba

Ques No :08: Which politician Wrote the book ' Kaidi Kaviraj ki Kundalian' ?

A. Atal Bihari Vajpayee
B. P V Narasimha Rao
C. V P Singh
D. Mamata Banerjee


Ans : A. Atal Bihari Vajpayee

Ques No: 09: Who is the current chairman of the Planning Commission of India ?


A. Montek Singh Ahluwalia
B. Pranab Mukherjee
C. Manmohan Singh
D. Sonia Gandhi


Ans :C. Manmohan Singh

Ques No :10: What title was adopted by Hemu during his coronation as Emperor of India in 1556 at Purana Qila ?

A. Mahadhipati
B. Vikramaditya
C. Rajreshwari
D. Mahamandaleshwar


Ans : B. Vikramaditya

Ques NO :11: In 2011, Which of these astrological bodies completed its first revolution around the Sun Since its discovery in 1846 ?


A. Uranus
B. Pluto
C. Neptune
D. Saturn


Ans : C. Neptune


Ques for 1 Crore : asked from 
Mahendra Singh Rathore :- 

Ques NO :12: Which of these father -Son pairs of scientists have not both won the Nobel Prize ?

A. Luis and Walter Alvaraz
B. Manne and Kai Siegbahn
C. Joseph and George Thomson
D. Arthur and Roger Kornberg

Ans : A. Luis and Walter Alvaraz

==================
Mahendra Singh Rathore Won 50 Lakhs
==================




Watch More Video : Click Link Below

http://www.youtube.com/subscription_center?add_user=scholarsclub




 

1 comment:

  1. Really good post.. I went to many post on this blog .. all are good ..

    www.filmreleasedate.com

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers