KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, November 8, 2011

KBC questions of 50th Episode Dated 8th November 2011

50th Episode will Start on 8th November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 new Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.





Watch this Show to Reveal the Question Asked from Anil Kumar Sinha for the Jackpot Prize of 
1 Crore . 

Introducing  10 New Contestant:-


1. Amita Gahlot, Rajashthan
2. Devendra Singh, Haryana
3. Renu Bala Srivastava, Delhi
4. Vandana Singh, U.P
5. Anil Kumar Sinha, Patna
6. Archana Dubey, Mumbai
7. Anita Kumari, Bokaro Jharkhand
8. Bhushan Ram Rao
9. Rajiv Ranjan, Muzaffarpur Bihar
10. Pravin Narayan, Gujrat.



Today's Expert : Ajit Rannade

Continuing  with , Devendra Singh Ji, He is Playing at 6 lakh 40 thousand.......................

Ques No 07:  What was Rajiv Gandhi's middle name ?


A. Feroze
B. Ratna
C. Manik
D. Moti


Ans :B. Ratna

==========================
Devendra Singh Ji won 20,000 only
==========================

Next Fastest Finger First Question :

 Arrange these political milestones of independent  India in chronological order.

A. First General Election
B. Adopting the Constitution
C. Jawaharlal Nehru
D. First Non-Congress Union Govenment

Ans : B-A-C-D

Ques NO :01: Which of these is a fielding position in cricket ?

A. Round Head
B. Square Leg
C. Long Tail
D. Short Hand

Ans :B. Square Leg

Ques No :02: What does the word ' nazarband' mean ?
A. Cast a ' nazar'
B. Arrest
C. Giving Gifts
D. Inability to see

Ans :B. Arrest

Ques No :03: The output of which of these is measured in megawatt ?

A. Petrol
B. Minerals
C. Power
D. Natural Gas
Ans :C. Power

Ques NO:04: In Which continent in the country of Libya located ?
A. Europe
B. Australia
C. Asia
D. Africa

Ans :D. Africa

Ques No :05: Identify the film from this theme music.
A. Thanedaar
B. Dil to pagal Hai
C. Aaja Nachle
D. Gaja Gamini

Ans : C. Aaja Nachle

Ques No :06: According to the Constitution of India, Which of these procedures can be used to remove a Supreme Court or High Court Judge from his or her Post ?
A. Impeachment
B. No Confidence Motion
C. White Paper
D. Privilege Motion

Ans :A. Impeachment

Ques No :07:In 1915, which of these coalfields in India reported a fire that could not be extinguished and has been burning since ?

A. Raniganj
B. Jharia
C. Bokaro
D. Korba

Ans :B. Jharia

Ques No :08: In the Mahabharata, who cursed all women stating that they would never be able to keep secrets ?
A. Krishna
B. Shantanu
C. Yudhishthira
D. Durvasa

Ans : C. Yudhishthira

Ques No :09: What ministerial portfolio did Atal Bihari Vajpayee hold in the Morarji Desai government ?

A. HRD
B. IB
C. Home
D. External Affairs

Ans : D. External Affairs

Ques NO :10 : What is the biggest species of Asian antelope ?
A. Nilgai
B. Markhor
C. Blackbuck
D. Cheetal

Ans : A. Nilgai 

Ques No :11 : In August 2011, NASA launched a space craft called ' Juno' to study the facts related to the origin  and development of which planet ?

A. Neptune
B. Saturn
C. Jupiter
D. Mars


Loading...................

1 Crore and 5 Crore Question will be Displayed on 9th of November 2011





Watch More Video : Click Link Below



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers