KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Monday, November 14, 2011

KBC questions of 53rd Episode Dated 14th November 2011

53rd Episode will Start on 14th November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 School Childrens
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.






Watch this Show on the Occasion of  Children's Day  on the Set of KBC School Champs. 



Today's Expert : Amol Gupta, Sparsh, Ichcha of the Uttaran fame

Introducing  10 New Children Contestant:-

. Anirudh Singhal, Haryana
. Waushil Shah, Gujrat
. Abhishek Sharma
. G. Ramya, Hyderabad
. Mohit, Haryana
. Sukhprit Kaur, Firozpur
. Nivedita Kudu, Delhi
. Madhu Mehta, Rajasthan

First Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques :  Arrange these Creatures in increasing order of the number of legs they have.

A. Eagle
B. Centipede
C. Cheetah
D. Spider


Ans : A-C-D-B


First Children :Anirudha Singhal:


Ques No :01: Which of these phrases means ' Pretending to scare " ?

A. Gadhe ki Dhenchu
B. Geedad Bhabhki
C. Sher Dahad
D. Kauve ki Kanv Kanv

Ans :C. Sher Dahad

Ques No:02: In a mobile phone, the capacity of which of these is usually expressed in GB ?


A. Bluetooth
B. Camera
C. Sim Card
D. Memory Card


Ans :D. Memory Card

Ques NO :03: Which sportsman's voice is this ? 


A. Virendar Sehwag
B. Kapil Dev
C.Vijendra Singh
D. Akhil Kumar


Ans : A. Virendar Sehwag

Ques NO :04: In the film' Ghajini' the protagonist suffers from what disability ?


A. Parkinson's Disease.
B. Dyslexia
C. Short term Memory Loss
D. Progeria


Ans : C. Short term Memory Loss

Ques NO :05: The largest bay in the world is named after which region ?

A. Punjab
B. Sindh
C. Bengal
D. Gujrat


Ans : C. Bengal

Ques NO :06: In 2011, who was the winner of the inaugural Formula 1 Indian Grand Prix ?

A. Mark Webber
B. Sebastian Vettel
C. Fernando Alonso
D. Jenson Button


Ans : B. Sebastian Vettel

Ques NO :07: What is the name of the tablet computer developed in India, claimed to be world's cheapest tablet Computer ?

A. Tejas
B. Aakash
C. Nakshatra
D. Prithvi


Ans :B. Aakash

Ques NO :08: Which of these causes the disease called mumps ?


A. Virus
B. Bacteria
C. Fungi
D. Protozoa


Ans : A. Virus

Ques No :09: On the banks of which river was Purna Swaraj deceleration adopted the congress in its Lahore Session of 1929 ?

A. Ravi
B. Sutlej
C. Beas
D. Jhelum

Ans :  A. Ravi

Ques NO :10: Which type of alliance did  Albert Einstein and his student Leo Szlard invent in 1926 and got a United States patent in their name ?

A. Elevator
B. Televisison
C. Refrigerator
D. Washing Machine

Ans : C. Refrigerator

Ques NO :11: Which of these species of geese can fly over the Mount Everest  making them one of the world's highest flying Birds ?

A. Emperor Goose
B. Snow Goose
C. Bar headed Goose
D. Blue-winged Goose


Ans :C. Bar headed Goose

===============
Anirudha Singhal Won 25 Lakh.
================
Nivedita Kaur also Won 25 Lakhs.

Next Fastest Finger First Question :



want to read question ask in comment Box.



For All the Thirteen Question Click Here



Watch More Video : Click Link Below



 

1 comment:

  1. umesh yadav 10 years se ghar baithe jeck port
    nahi laga , hamesa sms karte hai...Dhanbad..
    mob-9031236393

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers