KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Wednesday, November 16, 2011

KBC questions of 55th Episode Dated 16th November 2011

55th Episode will Start on 16th November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 New Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Today's Expert : Pankaj Pachori,

Introducing  10 New Children Contestant:-

First Fastest Finger First Question :

Today's rollover Contestant : Bhupendra Kumar, Chattisgarh.

Ques No :01:Who Wrote the stories of films such as ' Neel Kamal', Kati Patang' and Daag ?

A. Kamleshwar
B. Rahi Masoom Raza
C. Gulshan Nanda
D. Rajinder Singh Bedi
Ques No :02: Which two countries are divided by the Radcliffe Line ?

A. Afghanistan- Pakistan
B. India- Nepal
C. India- China
D. India- Pakistan

Ans :D. India- Pakistan

Ques NO :03:Which of these is India's longest rail bridge ?
A. Nehru Setu, Bihar
B. Vallarpadam Bridge, Kerala
C. Saraighat Bridge, Assam
D. Kovvur - Rajahmundry Bridge

Ans :B. Vallarpadam Bridge, Kerala

Ques No :04 : Which of these is an Indian-made warship that was commissioned in June 2011 ?
A. INS Arihant
B. INS Kabra
C. INS Arjuna
D. INS Vikramaditya

Ans : B. INS Kabra

==================
Bhupendra Kumar Won 25 Lakh.
==================

Next Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques no:01: Starting with the youngest, arrange these sons of Kunti according to their age .

A. Arjuna
B. Yudhishthira
C. Karna
D. Bhima

Ans : A-D-B-C.

====================
Next Player : Gunjan Kumar, Patna Bihar.

Ques No :01: What is ' Sevanivriti' in the context of an employee ?

A. Retirement
B. Increment
C. Appointment
D. Promotion

Ans :A. Retirement

Ques NO :02: In the film ' 3 Idiots' what  does Rancho  name the ' invertor' that he invents ?
A. Silener
B. Virus
C. Carburettor
D. Fungus

Ans: B. Virus

Ques NO:03: Which of these words is used for religious rites held to crown a king or establish a crown Prince ?


A. Abhay
B. Akshay
C. Abhishek
D. Anil


Ans :C. Abhishek

Ques NO :04: In Which state would you find the Hisar Lok sabha Constituency ?


A. Andhra Pradesh
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. Punjab
D. Haryana


Ans : D. Haryana

Ques NO :05:Identify the film from this audio Clip ?

A. Jab We Met
B. Chameli
C. Golmaal 3
D. Body Guard


Ans : A. Jab We Met

Ques No :06: Which of these Indian Cricketers was given the Arjuna Award in August 2011 ?

A. Virat Kohli
B. Zaheer Khan
C. Gautam Gambhir
D. Yuvraj Singh


Ans : B. Zaheer Khan

Ques NO :07: By which of these names did the western media famously refer to  Muammar Gaddafi's all women bodyguard ?

A. Amazonian
B. Republican
C. Imperial
D. Royal


Ans: A. Amazonian

=========================
Gunjan Kumar Won 3,20,000/===============




For All the Thirteen Question Click Here



Watch More Video : Click Link Below



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers