KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, September 29, 2012

KBC Questions of 11th Episode Dated 29th September 2012

The fun continues tonight on KBC at 8.30 pm only on Sony Entertainment Television (India), so don't forget to tune in to watch Amitabh Bachchan ji in action!


 Today's Expert : Nalini Singh.

Continuing with Amrit Pal Kaur, Haridwar............ 

Ques No:05: Who was India's flag bearer at the opening ceremony of the 2012 London Olympics ?
A. Leander Paes   B. Abhinav Bindra  C. Vijender Singh  D. Sushil Kumar 
Ans :  D. Sushil Kumar

Ques No :06: Which of these chief ministers of Uttarakhand retired from the army as a Major-General ?
A. B C Khanduri  B. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank  C. Nityanand Swami D. Bhagat Singh Koshiyari
Ans :    A. B C Khanduri

Ques No :07: Who among these was the daughter of Sultan Iltutmish ?
A. Noor Jahan  B. Razia Sultan  c. Arjumand Banu  D. Anarkali
Ans : B. Razia Sultan

Ques No :08: According to the Census 2011, which Indian state has more females in comparison to males ?
A. Kerala   B. Karnataka  C. Manipur  D. Mizoram
Ans :  A. Kerala 

Ques No :09: In the 11th Century , the poet Somadev is said to have composed the ' Kathasaritsagara' to entertain which of these queens ?
A.  Padmini  B. Roopmati  C. Mriganayani  D. Suryamati
Ans : D. Suryamati

Ques No:10: who was the first member of the Gandhi Family to win a Lok Sabha election from Amethi ?
A. Sanjay Gandhi  B. Rajiv Gandhi  C. Feroze Gandhi  D. Rahul Gandhi
Ans : A. Sanjay Gandhi 

=============Amrit Pal Singh Won Rs. 12,50,000/-

Fastest Finger First Question :-
Ques : Starting with the earliest , arrange these playback singers in the order in which they sang their song for a Hindi film ?
A. Usha Uthup  B. Alka Yagnik  C. Lata Mangeshkar  D. Shreya Ghoshal
Ans : C-A-B-D

Next Contestant : Gyan Ranjan.

Ques 01: Which of these is the title of a Hindi film starring Priyanka Chopra and Ranbir Kapoor ?
A. Rasgulla  B. Jalebi  C. Boondil  D.  Barfi  
Ans :D.  Barfi  

Ques no :02:  Who captained India to victory in the Nehru Cup football tournament in 2012 ?
A. Subrata Pal   B. Sunil Chhetri  C. Nirmal Chettri  D. Balchung Bhutia
Ans : B. Sunil Chhetri 

Ques no :03:  Where is the smallest district of India, by area located ?
A. Puducherry   B. Chandigarh  C. Daman and Diu  D. Lakshadweep
Ans : A. Puducherry

contuning with  Gyan Ranjan Singh


Next Episode on Next Week :  5th October 2012


0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers