KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, September 7, 2012

KBC Questions of 1st Episode Dated 7th September 2012

 Kaun Banega Crorepati Begins.........
The Sixth Season KBC Started with great opening the Introduction of Contestent and Song of Amitabh Bachchan focusing on Gyan hi Aapka haque Dilata hai.

There will be a special performance by the great Mr Bachchan on the Salim-Sulaiman composition of Ekla Cholo Re. 

Read more on opening Episode and Download Poem in Song Here : Click Here


Here are the Ten Contestants :


1. Koeli Rai.
2. Eqbal Hussain.
3. Nirja Badhya.
4. Manoj Kumar Raina
5. Anekshi Devati
6. Kunwar Surteg Singh.
7. Manish Kumar Sony.
8. Dr. Uma Uttam
9. Archana Harale
10. Serubu Srinivas.


Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques :- Starting with the earliest , arrange these leaders in the order in which they became President of India ?

A. Pranab Mukherjee
B. Pratibha Patil
C. A P J Abdul Kalam
D. K R Narayanan

Ans : D-C-B-A.

First Contestant :  Surteg Singh , 
From Amritsar . (  Engineering Student ).



Experts Are :-  1.Rahul from Aaj Tak

Ques No 01. Which of these is the title of a film directed by Rohit Shetty ?

A. Devgan Vaani
B. Shetty Salah
C. Chal Chopra
D. Bol Bachchan

Ans :
D. Bol Bachchan


Ques No 02. Which of these cannot be the same for two different persons ?

A. Fingerprints.
B. Skin Colour
C. Blood Group
D. Eye Colour.

Ans : A. Fingerprints.

Ques : Which of these Chief Minister of an Indian State is an IIT Graduate ?

A. Manohar Parrikar
B. Okram Ibobi Singh.
C. Kiran Kumar Reddy
D. Omar Abdullah

Ans :  A. Manohar Parrikar

Ques : Who did Viswanathan Anand defeat in 2012 to retain the world Chess Champion title ?

A. Rusian Ponomariov.
B. Vladimir Kramnik
C. Vesselin Topalov
D. Boris Gelfand.

Ans : D. Boris Gelfand.

Ques : Which river was set as the eastern boundary of Maharaja Ranjit SIngh's kingdom by the Treaty of Amritsar of 1809 ?

A. Sutlej
B. Beas
C. Ghaggar
D. Ravi

Ans : Sutlej

 At this Stage Surteg Singh won Rs. 6,40,000/-

Next Fastest Finger First Question :--

Arrange these phrases in order according to the items mentioned in them from top to bottom of the body parts where these are worn .

A. Payal Ki Jhankaar.
B. Bindiya Ki Chamkaar.
C. Kajre Ki Dhar.
D. Chudiyon Ki Khankaar.

Next Contestant :- Manish Kumar Sony.

Ques No : 01: Complete the Hindi proverb : "Ab Pachhtave hoth kya jab Chidiya Chug gayi________" ?

A. Daana
B. Khet
C. Moti
D. Beej 

Ans : B. Khet

Ques No : 02: Which of these lines would you associate with Akshay Kumar in ' Rowdy Rathore' ?

A. Abracadabra.

B. My Name is Khan.
C. I Hate Luv Stories.
D. Don't Angry Me.

Ans :D. Don't Angry Me.

Ques No : 03 : Vijay Kumar Won a Silver medal at the 2012 London Olympics in which sport ?
A. Shooting.
B. Boxing.
C. Badminton
D. Wrestling.

Ans :   A. Shooting.

Ques No:04:Which Country's Head of State visited Ajmer Sharif in April 2012 and announced a donation of Rs. 5 Crore ?
A. Bangladesh.
B. Afghanistan.
C. Pakistan
D. Iran.
Ans :C. Pakistan

Ques No : 05:According to the Ramayana, whose flag had a veena motif on it ?
A. Ravana
B. Bharata.
C. Meghnada
D. Vibhishana.


Ans : A. Ravana

Ques No : 06: Which State did P A Sangama serve a s Chief Minister from 1988 to 1990 ?

A. Arunachal Pradesh.
B. Manipur
C. Assam

D. Meghalaya 

Ans : D. Meghalaya 

Ques No : 07:Which of these buildings in Rajasthan was built to provide employment to people during a period of famine ?

A. Amber Fort.
B. Hawa Mahal
C. Mehrangarh Fort
D. Umaid Bhawan palace.

Ans :  D. Umaid Bhawan palace.

---- He Won 1 lakh 60 thousand only..

Next Contestant :  To be Played tomorrow :  1st Day game Ends .....

Watch Episode of 8th September to know how Manoj Kumar won 1 Crore .




Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

2 comments:

  1. i dint like the website of such a nice show plus i m in new zealand and want to see all the episodes but the website is very unclear in the display.

    ReplyDelete
  2. hello sir kbc six main ek moka do sir main kbc ke her question ka answar de raha hun please sir give me one chance sir, main kbc main ek moka chahta hun sir.
    Narender Kumar

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers