KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, September 8, 2012

KBC Questions of 2nd Episode Dated 8th September 2012

 Second Episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati 

Starting the Second Episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati with Ten contestant.

Read more on opening Episode and Download Poem in Song Here : Click Here
Today's Expert :  Rahul Kamal, Aaj Tak Editor.
Here are the Ten Contestants :

1. Koeli Rai.
2. Eqbal Hussain.
3. Nirja Badhya.
4. Manoj Kumar Raina
5. Anekshi Devati
6. Kunwar Surteg Singh.
7. Manish Kumar Sony.
8. Dr. Uma Uttam
9. Archana Harale
10. Serubu Srinivas.


Second Episode Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques :- Arrange these words in correct order to make a Hindi Proverb?

A. Ungli
B. Daanton
C. Tale
D. Dabanna

Ans :B-C-A-D

First Contestant :Uma Uttam, she is Lecturer from Lucknow.

Ques No 01. Which of these must a player hold during a Raid in a game of kabaddi ?
A. Ball
B. Breadth
C. Tears.
D. Anger
 Ans :  B. Breadth

Ques No 02. Which type of professionals are the lead characters of the TV serial ' Kuch toh Log kahenge ' ?
A. Engineers.
B. Lawyers.
C. Architects
D. Doctors
Ans : D. Doctors

Ques No :03: "Time ho gaya hai, pack up" were reported to be the last words of which film star ?
A.Rajesh Khanna
B.Shammi Kapoor
C.Dev Anand.
D. Joy Mukherjee
Ans : A.Rajesh Khanna

Ques No :04: Which poet wrote  " Rann beech chowkri bhar bharkar chetak ban gaya nirala tha, Rana Pratap ne ghore se, pad gaya hawa ka pala tha ?
A. Dwaraka Prasad Mukherjee.
B. Maithlee Sharan Gupt.
C. Subhadra kumari chauhan
D. Shyam Narayan Pandey
Ans :D. Shyam Narayan Pandey

Ques No:05: Which of these cities does the Yamuna Express Way connect with greater Noida ?
A. Jhansi
B. Agra
C. Kanpur
D. Haridwar
Ans : B. Agra

Ques No.06: Who is the only woman to become the Chief Election Commissioner of India ?
A. C B Muthamma
B. Punita Arora
C. Anna George Malhotra
D. V S Ramadevi 

Ans :
D. V S Ramadevi
==============Uma Uttam 12 Lakh 50 thousand==

Next Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques :Starting with the earliest , arrange these landmarks events in the order in which they took place in Mughal History ?
A. Akbar's birth
B. Babur's attack on India
C. Construction of the Taj Mahal
D. Aurangzeb's death
Ans :  B-A-C-D

NEXT Contestant :  Manoj Kumar Raina (Jackpot Winner ), View Complete Link Here : 

Ques No :01: Which of these beauty queens shares her name with the surname of a West Indian Cricket legends ?
A. Diana
B. Priyanka
C. Sushmita
D. Lara
Ans  : D. Lara

Ques NO : 02: Which of these is held annually in India ?
A. Lok sabha Elections.
B. Presidential Elections
C. Budget Session of Parliament.
D. Vidhan Sabha Elections.

 Ans : C. Budget Session of Parliament.

Ques No:03: Kamadeva got the name ' Ananga' after he was burned to ashes by the fire of which god's third eye ?
A. Agni
B. Shiva
C. Vishnu
D. Indra
Ans : Shiva

Ques No:04: How many bones does an elephant's trunk have ?
A. 5
B. 1
C. 10
D. 0.

Ans : 0
Ques No:05: In which city is the Peer Dastageer Sahib Shrine that was damaged in a fire in June 2012 Situated ?
A. Srinagar.
B. Ajmer
C. Aligarh
D. Hyderabad
Ans : A. Srinagar.
Ques No:06: Who succeeded General V K Singh as the Chief of Army Staff of India ?
A. Gen Tejinder singh.
B. Gen Dalbir Singh Suhag
C. Gen Deepak Kapoor.
D. Gen Bikram singh
Ans : D. Gen Bikram singh
Ques No:07:  According to Kalhana's 'Rajatarangini', who drained out the water from Kashmir Valley, that was a vast Lake, and made it habitable ?
A. Agastya
B. Kashyapa
C. Valmiki
D. Parashurma
Ans : B. Kashyapa

Continuing with  Manoj Kumar Raina on the third episode , He will win 1 Crore. Next Episode Link here..


Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

1 comment:

  1. This is a great game show KBC in Sony T.V. HOSTING BY AMITAVJEE and my family are very much interested to watch this show as well as Great Indian personality Mr.Amitav Bachhan who is very famous all over the world in every based has done with his good job.Wish him all the best in his whole life to do better and better.-Samar Roy, Bhadohi, U.P.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers