KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, September 16, 2012

KBC Questions of 6th Episode Dated 16th September 2012


KBC School Champs
Sixth Episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati 
School Registration for Champs Started
Hum aaj phir aa rahe hai aapke ghar, KBC ka naya episode le kar! Kya aap tayar hai gyaan aur entertainment ke liye?.

Today's Expert : Rahul Dev.   Today's asked questions are as :
Continuing with >>>Priyanshu Gupta...
Ques : In Which city is wasseypur situated ?
A. Dhanbad
B. Ranchi
C. Patna
D. Varanasi
Ans : Dhanbad

Ques :Which historic tragedy is highlighted in Amrita Pritam's novel ' Panjar'?
A. Jallianwala Bagh Massacre
B. 1984 Riots
C. Emergency
D. Partition

Ques : Alex Paul Menon, who was kidnapped in April 2012, is the first Collector of which of these districts ?
A. Bastar
B. Bilaspur
C. Sukma
D. Dantewada
Ans : C. Sukma

Ques : Which team won the Santosh Trophy football tournament in 2012 ?
A. Services
B. Railways
C. Bengal
D. Tamil Nadu
Ans :  A. Services

Next Player : Vineet Kumar


Ques : Which of these pairs of colours share their name with variants of tea ?
A. Blue and Brown
B. Black and Green
C. Red and Orange
D. Yellow and Violet
Ans : B. Black and Green

Ques : In the TV Serial 'Bade Ache Lagte Hain' who does the little girl Pihu call Golu Uncle ?
A. Ram Kapoor
B. Rajat Kapur
C. Vikram Shergill
D. Karthik Sharma
Ans :  A. Ram Kapoor

Ques : The full name of which of these IPL teams contains the word "India" ?
A. Knight Riders
B. Daredevils
C. Warriors
D. Royal Challengers
Ans :  C. Warriors

Ques :Which two countries hosted the 2012 UEFA European Football Championships ?
A. Austria and Switzerland
B. Belgium and Holland
C. Poland and Ukraine
D. Spain and Portugal
Ans :  C. Poland and Ukraine

Ques : Which entrepreneur's autobiographical work is tilted ' It Happened in India' ?
A. N R Narayana Murthy
B. Vijay Mallya
C. P Gopinath
D. Kishore Biyani
Ans : A. N R Narayana Murthy

Ques : Which leader said to cartoonist Shankar, Don't spare me' when he inaugrated Shankar's Weekly in 1948 ?
A. B R Ambedkar
B. Jawaharlal Nehru
C. Mahatma Gandhi
D. Rajendra Prasad
Ans : B. Jawaharlal Nehru

Ques : What was the name of the Italian ship that was detained in Kerala in February 2012 ?
A. costa Concordia
B. Calo Duilio 
C. Enrica Lexia
D. Etna
Ans : C. Enrica Lexia

Next Player : Priyanshu
Ques : Which of these is a type of a traditional game ?
A. Nayan Mohini
B. Mrig Nayani
C. Nayan Taara
D. Ankh Michauli
Ans :  D. Ankh Michauli

Ques : Which of these has parts called the ' Antra' and the 'Mukhda' ?
A. Dialogue
B. Song
C. Speech
D. Dance
Ans : B. Song

Ques : Which of these units of weights is the largest ?
A. Quintal
B. Gram
C. Ton
D. Kilogram
Ans :  C. Ton

Ques : Who among these conquerors was the first to invade India ?
A. Timur
B. Nadir Shah
C. Ahmad shah Durrani
D. Babur
Ans :  A. Timur

Ques :What was the little of India's first feature film made by Dadasahed Phalke ?
A. Ram Rajya
B. Kaliya Mardan
C. Raja Harishchandra
D. Alam Ara

Ans :  A. Ram Rajya

See you all next week on  21st September 2012. Samay samapti ki ghoshna! Anshuji ke saath hum agle hafte khelenge. Dekhna mat bhuliye! #KBC Friday at 8:30PM...


10 contestants :-
1. Sapna, M.P
2. Vineet Kr. , Coimbatore. 
3. Hemal Kumar, Rajkot.
4. Anshu, Bhagalpur
5. Anshuya Pandit, Chattisgarh
6. Priyanshu Gupta
7. Sumendra Singh, Rathore
8. Geeta Verma, Rajasthan
9. Komla Deshmukha.
10. Bharti, U.P


Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers