KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 20, 2012

KBC Questions of 19th Episode Dated 20th october 2012

 
Dekhna mat bhuliye KBC, aaj raat 8.30 baje sirf Sony Entertainment Television (India) par! Kya aap tayar hai naye episode ke liye!

Today's Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot

Today's Expert : Bhupendra Choudhary.


Ten new contestant for this week are as :
  •  Sarika Joshi, Gujrat
  •  Moh. Salim, Bihar
  •  Shambhu Das, West Bengal
  •  Tejasani, Maharashtra
  •  Suchi Mittal, Lucknow
  •  Chetan Jetawan, Gujarat
  •   Shashi Kanti Timoti, Chattisgarh
  •   Anita Choudhary, Haryana
  •   Satabadi Awasthi, Rajasthan
  •    Narottam Singh Rathore, Rajasthan
 Continuing with Satabadi Awasthi :- 

1 crore Question asked from her is :

Ques :  Who has been India's longest serving woman chief minister ?
A. Mayawati  B. Jayalalithaa  C. Vasundhara Raje  D. Sheila Dixit
Ans :  D. Sheila Dixit

Ques : In the 2012 Wimbledon Championship who was the only player to win two titles ?
A. Roger Federer  B. Venus Williams  C. serena Williams  D. Frederik Neilsen
 Ans :  C. serena Williams

Ques : Who got his name because Lord Indra once struck him with his vajra on the jaw ?
A. Ghatotkach  B. Ravana  C. Hanuman  D. Duryodhana
Ans :  C. Hanuman 

Ques : Which MP was appointed as a Lieutenant in the Territorial Army in September 2012 ?
A. Rahul Gandhi  B. Sachin Pilot  C. Jyotiraditya Scindia D. Jitin Prasad
Ans :  C. Jyotiraditya Scindia 

Ques : Which is the hottest planet in the Solar system ?
A. Mercury  B. Neptune C. Venus  D. Mars
Ans :  C. Venus

Ques : In his book titled ' The Arctic Home in the Vedas", who argued that the Aryans originated in the north polar region ?
A. Bal Gangadhar Tilak  B. Dayanand Saraswati  C. K B Hedgewar  D. Veer Savarkar
Ans :  A. Bal Gangadhar Tilak 

Next Question worth Rs. 1 Crore :- 

Ques : out of the given countries which got independence on 15 August 1971 ?
A. Bahrin  B. Congo Gunrajya  C.  Bahmass  D. Yaman

She left the game at 50 Lakh.

Next Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques : Arrange these words in increasing order of the numbers that appear in them.
A. Ekanki  B. Panchang  C. Trigun  D. Navami

Ans : A-C-B-D

NEXT CONTESTANT : 

NAROTTAM SINGH RATHORE , RAJASHTAN

Ques : Which of these names means memory in Hindi ?
A. Srishti  B. Samriddhi  C. Suhani  D. Smirti

Ans :  D. Smirti

Ques : Which of these gods is also called lakshmipati  and Balaji ?
A. Indra  B. Vishnu  C. Kartikeya  D. Agnidev
Ans :  B. Vishnu 

Ques : Which of these pairs is the 'taiji-tauji' of film actress Sonam Kapoor ?
A. Babita & Ranbir Kapoor     B. Supriya & Pankaj Kapur
C. Sridevi & Boney Kapoor     D. Jennifer & Shashi kapoor

Ans :  C. Sridevi & Boney Kapoor

 Next to meet on Next week :- 26/10/2012
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers