KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 27, 2012

KBC Questions of 21st Episode Dated 27th october 2012

Dekhna mat bhuliye KBC, aaj raat 8.30 baje sirf Sony Entertainment Television (India) par! Kya aap tayar hai naye episode ke liye!


Today's Expert : Sushasani Haidar

Shahrukh Khan on the set of KBC : Watch Pics

Continuing with Madhu Yadav.............

Ques : Which of these tennis players has won an Olympic medal for India ?
A. Leander Paes  B. Sania Mirza  C. Rohan Bopanna D. Mahesh Bhupathi

Ans :   A. Leander Paes 


Ques : The Father of which of these leaders was the first President of his country ?
A. Sheikh Hasina  B. Khaleda Zia C. Aung San Suu Kyi  D. Chandrika Kumaratunga

Ans :   A. Sheikh Hasina 

Madhu Yadav won 1,60,000/-

Next fastest finger first question :-

Ques : Arrange these Olympic athletic events in increasing order of their distance
A. Marathon  B. 4 *100 Relay  C. 4*400 Relay  D. 20 Km walk

Ans :B-C-D-A

Ques : According to a Hindi proverb, if one accepts defeat by someone else then what would he do ?
A.  Lakdi katega  B. Hathoda peetega  C. Jaal bichhayega  D. Loha manega
Ans :  D. Loha manega

Ques : In the film 'Lage Raho Munna Bhai' , what does Munna Bhai give people in order to change their hearts ?
A. The Tricolour  B. Gandhiji's Photograph  C. Bhagwad Gita D. Flowers
Ans :  D. Flowers

Ques : Which of these is an appliance used for voltage regulation ?
A. Stabilizer  B. Inverter  C.  UPS  D. Charger
Ans : A. Stabilizer 

Ques : In the field of medicine , which of these problems is treated with the help of IVF technique ?
A. Infertility  B. Artery Blockage  C. Kidney failure  D. Night Blindness
 Ans :  A. Infertility

Ques : Who presented the Rail Budget for 2012-13 in the Parliament of India ?
A. C P Joshi  B. Mukul Roy  C. Lalu Prasad  D. Dinesh Trivedi
Ans :  D. Dinesh Trivedi 

Ques : In the Mahabharata, who acquired the strength of 8000 elephants after drinking the elixir given to him by Nagraj Vasuki ?
A. Bhima   B. Ghatotkacha  C. Jarasandha  D. Duryodhana
Ans :    A. Bhima

Ques : Which of these bowlers has scored two Test centuries ?
A. Harbhajan Singh  B. Irfan Pathan  C.  Umar Gul  D. Brad Hogg.
Ans :  A. Harbhajan Singh

Ques : Which country's Prime Minister was invited as the chief guest at the Republic Day parade in New Delhi  in 2012 ?
A. Thailand   B. Australia  C. Finland  D. Italy
Ans : A. Thailand  

Ques : The Vivek Express traversing the longest route on the Indian Railways network runs between Kanyakumari   and Which other city ?
A. Jammu  B. Dibrugarh  C. Amritsar  D. Dwarka  
Ans :  B. Dibrugarh

Ques : In Which state was the Electronic Voting Machine used for the first time in any election in India ?
A. Maharashtra   B. Karnataka  C. West Bengal  D. Kerala
Ans :  D. Kerala


Question worth 1 crore asked from Mahesh kumar .. 

Ques :  Which  of these Olympics was the first person born in India to have taken the first place at an individual event at the Summer Olympics ? 
A. Margaret Abbott   B. Charles Daniels  C. Aileen Riggin  D. Albert Hill

Ans : A. Margaret Abbott 

Next fastest Finger First Question :  

Ques : Arrange these words in the order in which they appear in a popular Hindi saying
A. Baap   B. Beta  C. Jaisa  D. Waisa  
Ans : C-A-D-B

Next Contestant  :- Manju Mukherjee

Ques :  Which of these refers to the seven steps taken by the bride and groom around the fire during a Hindu Marriage ?
A. Saptanga  B.  Saptami  C. Saptarishi  D. Saptapadi
Ans :  D. Saptapadi

Continuing with Manju Mukherjee on Saturday.....



All the questions will be updated during the show :-  Keep Visiting


Ten new contestant for this week are as :
  •  Madhu Yadav, Rajasthan
  • Kureshi, orissa
  • Urmila Grag, Punjab
  • Dilsad, U.P
  • Abdul gani, U.P
  • Manju Mukherjee, West Bengal
  • Mahesh kumar, Delhi
  • Urmila Jain, Maharashtra
  • Chandan Sahi, Haryana
  • Sunil Patil, Mumbai 
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers