KBC GBJJ Question - 20th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 20th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, December 15, 2012

KBC Questions of 40th Episode Dated 15th December 2012

Kya aap tayar hai KBC ke dhamakedar episode ke liye? Dekhna mat bhuliye aaj raat 8.30 baje sirf Sony Entertainment Television (India) par!

Ten New Contestant of this week Episodes are as : 

  • Seema Kumari, Rohtas, Bihar.
  • Rajendra Singh, Uttrakhand
  • Yogesh kumar Sharma, Rajasthan
  • Kalpana Samtra, Kolkatta
  • Dolly Agrawal, Maharashtra
  • Dr. Yudhistra Sharma, Uttar Pradesh
  • Sarun S.S , Kerala
  • Sahida Sanda, Maharashtra
  • Sanjay Kumar, Haryana
  • Jyotsna Bhargwa, M.P
 Continuing with Kalpana Samtra, Maharashtra. 

Ques : Which of these terms would you prefix to 'aloo' to get the name of a dish ?
 A. Dhakka   B. Dum   C. Mukka  D. Jhatka 
Ans : B. Dum

Ques : Which of these terms would you use to describe three-fourth of a kilo ?
A. Paav    B. Sawa  C. Pauna  D. Aadha
Ans : Pauna

Ques : In the stories of Rabindranath Tagore, by which other name do we better know Abdur Rahman ?
A. Postmaster  B. Kabuliwallah  C. Gora  D. Pathan chacha
Ans : B. Kabuliwallah

Ques : Who won India's first Olympic medal in badminton ?
A. Aparna Popat   B. Syed Modi    C. Prakash Padukone  D. Saina Nehwal
Ans  :  D. Saina Nehwal

Ques : Who served as the CEO of Citigroup  from  2007 to 2012 ?
A. Vikram Pandit   B. Vinod Khosla  C. Vinod Dham   D. Michael Corbat
Ans : A. Vikram Pandit 

Ques : Which of these positions has never been held by Dr Manmohan Singh in his entire career ?
A. Member, Rajya Sabha  B. Governor, RBI  C. Member, Lok Sabha  D. Finance Secretary, Govt. of India.
Ans : C. Member, Lok Sabha

Ques : Aboard which space shuttle did Kalpana Chawla travel into space ?
A. Columbia  B. Discovery  C. Exploration  D. Galileo
Ans :  A. Columbia 

Next fastest Finger First Question :

Ques : Arrange these living organism in increasing order of their normal size
A. Cockroach   B. Mosquito   C. Lizard  D. Crocodile
Ans : B-A-C-D

Next Player : Sima Kumari, Bihar

Ques :  Which of these is also known as 'odhni'?
A. Topi    B. Salwar   C. Chudi  D. Dupatta
Ans : D. Dupatta

Ques : Which of these devices is most likely to be affected by a virus ?
A. Washing Machines  B. Mobile Phone  C. CRT Television  D. Air Conditioners
Ans : B. Mobile Phone

Ques : Which of these freedom fighters was also known as 'Lok Nayak' ?
A. Ram Manohar Lohla   B.  Bal Gangadhar Tilak   C. Madan Mohan Malviya 
D. Jayaprakash Narayan
Ans :D. Jayaprakash Narayan

Ques : What sport do Tania Sachdev and Koneru Humpy play for India ?
A. Carrom  B. Badminton   C. Chess   D. Squash
Ans : C. Chess
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers