KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Thursday, May 16, 2013

Registration Question Practice KBC 7 : Sony TV : Set No 01

Kaun Banega Crorepati
Registration Question

Hello KBCians , the Registration for the Hotseat will start from 27th of May, but before that you need to pay little attention towards its preparation . As we promised earlier we are putting 10 sets of Registration Questions ( 10 Questions a day for 10 Days). All you need to remember these, it might be possible that, Amitabh Bachchan may ask one of them. So, go on. Here is the first Set of Question. First Try all the question on your own. Lastly answer will be published on Competition Infocus Site.

KBC Registration questions Set No 01 (16th May 2013)


Ques 01 : Which of these does not feed on nectar ?
A. Sparrow
B. Hummingbird
C. Bee
D. Bat


Ques 02 : What is the Shape of tennis court?
A. Square
B. Rectangular
C. Diamond
D. Circular


Ques 03 : Which of these films starred both Salman Khan and Aamir Khan in lead roles ?
A. Mela
B. Karan Arjun
C. Andaz Apna Apna
D. Hello Brother

Ques 04 : Which of these cards are would one use to buy goods ?
A. Postcard
B. Visiting Card
C. Greeting Card
D. Credit Card


Ques 05 : Which of these is not a state of matter ?
A. Solid
B. Time
C. Liquid
D. Gas


Ques 06 : On which Creatures was the film " Jurassic park " based ?
A. Dolphins
B. Sharks
C. Dinosaurs
D. Elephants





Ques 07 : Which of these would you associate with a kind of pen?
A. Lake
B. River
C. Fountain
D. Waterfall




Ques 08 : Which colour appears at the top of the Indian tricolour ?

A. Green
B. White
C. Blue
D. Saffron





Ques 09 : At what time do the hands of a clock make a straight time vertically across a dial ?
A. 12 :00
B. 06:00
C. 09 :15
D. 03:45





Ques 10 : In which of these sports does each team not have 11 players ?
A. Football
B. Hockey
C. Basketball
D. Cricket

Now, open your Notebook, note down the questions and find the probable answer and check your answer on the competition Infocus website or check the answer Below : 





Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

2 comments:

  1. Dear Amitabh Sir ji
    Good Morning
    I am Vinod kumar.i am trying to KBC from last four years.sir i request to you please give me one chance in KBC 7.i need the KBC platform.please give me one chance sir ji.
    Thank you
    Idea no .. 09718906780
    Mobile .. 09873920000,09896126000
    email id .. sonu.sharma244@gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. 1 to 10 Questions Ans.
    1. ans A.
    2. ans B
    3. ans B
    4. ans D
    5. ans B
    6. ans C
    7. ans C
    8. ans D
    9. ans B
    10.ans D

    Narender Kumar
    Shimla

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers