KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, September 27, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 10th Episode Dated 27th September 2013

Playing with Atasi Sutradhar, Kolkatta, West Bengal : She her Details Here 

::::::::::: : Place for Questions : ::::::::



Ques : Who is the director of National Film Award winning films 'Chokher bali' in Bengali, 'Raincoat' in Hindi and ' The Last Lear' in English?
A. Gautam Ghose            B. Rituparno Ghosh
C. Buddhadeb Dasgupta  D. Aparna Sen
Ans : B. Rituparno Ghosh

Ques : What is the most abundant mineral in the human body ?
A. Iron  B. Calcium  C. Zinc   D. Sodium
Ans : B. Calcium  

Ques : In what sport did India win a bronze in the Junior Women's World Cup in Germany in 2013?
A. Hockey  B. Football  C. Volleyball  D. Basketball
Ans : A. Hockey



Ques : Who was bestowed with the 'Rani Laxmibai Stree Shakti Award' by President Mukherjee on International Women's Day in 2013 ?
A. Spirit of Nirbhaya  B. Courage of Malala Yousafzai
C. Women of India     D. Victims of acid attack
Ans : A. Spirit of Nirbhaya 

Ques :Who among these women has been elected as a Member of Parliament on different occasions on congress and BJP tickets ?
A. Hema Malini                      B. Maneka Gandhi
C. Yashodhara Raje Scindia   D. Najma Heptullah
Ans : D. Najma Heptullah

Ques : Which is the coldest place in India ?
A. Yusmarg   B. Kulgam  C. Drass  D. Leh
Ans : C. Drass

Atasi Sutradhar Won 12,50,000/-






Introducing ten new Contestant of this Week:

  1. Mehul Patel
  2. Rajbir Singh Tomar
  3. Deepika Chaudhari
  4. Rishi Kumar
  5. Rahul Agarwal
  6. Siddhartha Bhatta
  7. Kusum Kaura
  8. Vidhya Vishwakarma
  9. Shalini Edward
  10. Anju Saxena
First Contestant of Today : Rajbeer Singh Tomar...

Ques : According to a Hindi Song, which of these is yamla Pagla Deewana?
A. Chhora  B. Jatt  C. Munda  D. Puttar
Ans : B. Jatt 

Ques : With respect to jobs, what does 'padonnati' denote?
A. Credit of salary  B. Resignation  
C. Promotion  D. Appointment
Ans : C. Promotion 

Ques : Which of these films was inspired by the fake CBI raids in the 1980s ?
A. Blood Money  B. Talaash  C. Chakrvayuh  D. Special 26

Ques : What surname do the businessmen Ghanshyam Das, Krishna Kumari Basant Kumar, Aditya Vikram and Kumar Mangalam share ?
A. Ambani   B. Tata  C. Birla  D. Bajaj
Ans :   C. Birla 

Ques : According to Guinness World Records, what is the largest Carnivore on land ?
A. Polar Bear   B. Grizzly Bear  C. Royal Bengal Tiger
D. Gorilla

Ques : Which of these states or Union Territories has had two consecutive Woman chief ministers ?
A. Uttar Pradesh  B. Tamil Nadu  C. Bihar  D. Delhi
Ans : D. Delhi

on Saturday, we will continue Rajbir Singh Tomar.....

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

4 comments:

  1. PLEASE CHANCE ME PLAY THE KBC HOTSEAT GAME . BY 9525589153

    ReplyDelete
  2. Namaskar Bachchan saahab , Maharashtra Pune se bahut kam log KBC ki Hot Seat ke liye chune jate hai.Mere vinte hai aapse ki Maharastra Pune se hume chune aur apse milkar apni kismat chamkane ka afsar de.Heena Badsha

    ReplyDelete
  3. Answer is 'D'
    Sunil Sood,
    Chairman,
    IAEMP Committee on Home Energy & Resources Management
    Mobile: 07739802112
    E-mail: sunilsolar@yahoo.co.in
    4D,C Block, Jaishree Green City,
    Pundag Raod, Argora,
    Ranchi-834002,Jharkhad, India, Earth
    www.iaemp.in
    www.sunilsood.com
    www.kaunbanegaconservepati.com

    ReplyDelete
  4. KBC7 THE MOST COMFORTABLE SEAT IS THE HOST THEN HOT SEAT THEN 10 CONTESTANT,AND AUDIENCE.TO SIT ON THE HOT SEAT =SCALE OF MT. EVEREST.AMIT SIR WHEN THE JODI REGISTRATION WILL BE START . PLZ PUBLISH ON THE BLOG.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers