KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, September 8, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 3rd Episode Dated 8th September 2013

Kaun Banega Crorepati

Playing with Rajni Rajput, Bikaner, Rajasthan

Introducing ten new Contestant of this Week:
1. Priti Panwar, Rohtak Haryana.
2. Sanjay Nath Jha, Chanpura, Madhubani, Bihar.
3. Hussain Moiz Soni, Jamnagar, Gujrat.
4. Neelam Malhotra, Dehradun, Uttrakhand.
5. Rajni Rajput, Bikaner, Rajasthan.
6. Joy Chaturvedi, Aligadh, Uttarpradesh.
7. Birendra Singh Bisisth, Nainital, Uttrakhand.
8. Sushma Mishra, Raipur, Chattisgadh.
9. Dr. Swarupa ramesh Aayer, Satara, Maharashtra.
10.Neelkamal Singh, Uttar Pradesh.


Yesterday, on 2nd Episode i.e on 7th September 2013, Sushma Mishra Won Rs.3,20,000/- thousand rupees then it was the turn of Hussain Moiz Soni, Jamnagar, Gujrat who won also Rs. 3,20,000/- then it was the turn of Rajni Rajput to play the Hot Seat of Kaun Banega Crorepati. Right now Rajni Rajput Playing @ 40,000 stage. 

Here are the questions asked from him :-
(www.kbcofficial.in)

Ques : To respect whose word did the five Pandavas marry Draupadi?
A. Krishna  B. Indra C. Kunti  D. Madri
Ans : C. Kunti 

Ques : Which of these is the title of a fantasy novel by Devkinandan Khatri?(www.kbcofficial.in)
A. Chandraprabha  B. Chandragupta
C. Chandrakanta    D. Chandraabha
Ans : C. Chandrakanta 

Ques : Under a campaign run by UNICEF and Government of India, Aamir Khan has been promoting awareness against which of these ? (www.kbcofficial.in)
A. Polio  B. HIV/AIDS  C. Family Planning  D. Malnutrition
Ans : D. Malnutrition

Ques : Who is the only Indian to have won a medal in Women's Singles at the World Badminton Championships ?
A. Jwala Gupta  B. P V Sindhu  C. Saina Nehwal  D. Ashwini Ponnappa (www.kbcofficial.in)
Ans: B. P V Sindhu 

Ques : Who has been the longest serving chief minister of Rajasthan?
A. Mohan Lal Sukhadia  B. Bhairon Singh Shekhawat
C. Ashok Gehlot     D. Vasundhara Raje Sindia
Ans : A. Mohan Lal Sukhadia (www.kbcofficial.in) 

Ques : From which country did India buy an aircraft carrier which was renamed as INS Vikramaditya?
A. France  B. Russia C. England D. Germany
Ans : B. Russia (www.kbcofficial.in)

Ques : Which of these freedom fighters was the English language secretary  to Mahatma Gandhi for 16 years/
A. Hansa Mehta  B. Rajkumari Amrit Kaur 
C.Sarojini Naidu D. Sushila Nayyar
Ans : B. Rajkumari Amrit Kaur (www.kbcofficial.in)

Thus, Rajni Rajput, Bikaner, Rajasthan won 12 lakh 50 thousand....

Next Player :  Neelkamal Singh, Uttar Pradesh.

Ques :1: Which of these dishes are usually "tari ya ras waali" and "sukhi" ?
A. Raita  B. Papdi  C. Sabji  D. Pulaav
Ans : C. Sabji  (www.kbcofficial.in)

Ques :2 : The end of what service is referred to in this newspaper headline : "Dot, dash, full stop : ______________ service ends July 15 " ? (www.kbcofficial.in)
A. Trunk Call  B. Telegram  C. Post Card  D. Toy Train
Ans : B. Telegram  

Ques:3:  Which of these festivals is also known as 'Khichdi Parv' in northern India?(www.kbcofficial.in)
A. Vaishakhi  B. Makar Sankranti 
C. Vasant Panchami  D. Narak Chaturdashi
Ans : B. Makar Sankranti 

Ques:4 : Where was Durga Shakti Nagpal, IAS, serving when she was suspended by the UP Govt?(www.kbcofficial.in)
A. Sant Ravidas Nagar
B. Sant Kabir Nagar
C. Ambedhkar Nagar
D. Gautam Buddh Nagar
Ans :  D. Gautam Buddh Nagar

Ques :5: Which of these cricket tournaments is often referred to as the 'Mini World Cup' ?
A. Natwest Series 
B. Asia Cup
C. ICC Championship Trophy
D. Twenty20 World Cup
Ans : C. ICC Championship Trophy

Ques :6: Lord Krishna earned which of the following names because he killed a particular demon ?
A. Kanhaiya  B. Murari  C. Jagannath  D. Govind
Ans : B. Murari

Continuing with Neelkamal Singh, Uttar Pradesh, he will play KBC as rollover contestant.
See you next week : till then view the winner of 1 crore - 

TAJ MOHAMMED RANGREZ

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

3 comments:

  1. SANJAY SRIVASTAVA
    494,AWAS VIKAS COLLONY
    LAKHIMPUR KHERI U.P.
    MOB-8090422553

    6-SEP-2013-ANS IS KBCQ B
    7-SEP-2013-ANS IS KBCQ D
    8-SEP-2013-ANS IS KBCQ D

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers