KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, September 20, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 7th Episode Dated 20th September 2013

Kaun Banega Maha-Crorepati

In Earlier two weeks , we have witnessed that the Contestants are playing awesome and winning handsomely . we are learning lots of things, Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot is also going good. This week we are going to promote the two films on the set of KBC. Have a look and witness the glimpse on the film " Patha Poster Nikla Hero " and "Besharam" . Two Hero will be on the set of KBC. Nothing to say more. Just Watch the today Episode.

Here on this page we are going to put the contestants details and the questions asked from him. so, don't miss since the Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackot is also essential and it will put on kbcofficial.in on right time at 08:30 PM.


Introducing ten new Contestant of this Week:

1. Jahanvi Meghi, Gwahati, Assam.
2. Santosh Pathak, Sagar, Madhya Pradesh.
3. Amit Kumar, Sonipath, Haryana.
4. Priti Gupta, Patna, Bihar.
5. Puja Hada, Kota, Rajashtan.
6. Vekant Nag Kumar, Andhra Pradesh.
7. Vikas Baliyan, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh.
8. Atasi Sutradhar, Kolkatta, West Bengal.
9. Sudha Mishra, Allahabad, Uttarpradesh.
10. Popat Daulati Kansudey, Maharasthra

First Contestant of the Week : 
Priti Gupta, Patna, Bihar

Ques No 01 : Which of these usually eaten hot ?
A. Rasgulla  B. Pakoda C. Laddu  D. Faluda
Ans : B. Pakoda

Ques No 02 : According to the popular song by Shreya Ghosal , who arrives to light "beedi and chillam" with her "husn ki teeli" ?
A. Sharmilli Sheila   B. Mazedaar Munni  C. Meethi Jalebi  D. Chikni Chameli
Ans : Chikni Chameli

Ques No 03 : Which of these is not a type of vitamin?
A. Vitamin A  B. Vitamin X  C. Vitamin D  D. Vitamin E
Ans : B. Vitamin X


Ques No 04 : Identify the Singer
A. Mahendra Kapoor  B. Mehdi Hassan  C. Jagjit Singh  D. Kishore Kumar
Ans : A. Mahendra Kapoor 

Ques 5 : The newborn of which of these mammals weighs the heaviest ?
A. Blue Whale  B. African Mammals  C. Hippopotamus   D. Gaint Panda
Ans : A. Blue Whale

Ques 6 : Which of these parties broke away from the NDA in June 2013, after a 17-year long alliance ?
A. Janata Dal (S)  B. Telugu Desam Party  C. Janata Dal ( United) D. Biju Janata Dal
Ans : C. Janata Dal ( United) 

Ques 7 : Which one of these states is the largest in area ?
A. Assam  B. Arunachal Pradesh C. Punjab   D. Haryana
Ans : B. Arunachal Pradesh

Ques 8 : Which of these sportsmen has not yet won the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award ?
A. Anju Bobby George  B. Anjali Bhagwat   C. Krishna Poonia  D. Mary Kom
Ans : C. Krishna Poonia

Ques 9 : Which poem are these lines from : " Nari tum keval Shraddha ho, Vishwas-rajat-nag- pagtal mein, Piyush-srot-si baha karo, Jivan ke sunder samtal hein" ?
A. Aansu  B. Prem Pathik   C. kaanan Kusum  D. Kamayani
Ans : D. Kamayani

Ques 10 : Which is the only country, apart from India, where one can find the Indian rhinoceros in its natural Habitat ?
A. Bangladesh  B. Nepal  C. China  D. Sri Lanka
Ans :  B. Nepal  

She won 6,40,000/-
Next Contestant : Amit Kumar, Haryana.

Ques : Complete this popular saying "Daane Daane par likha hai _________ " ?
A. Ugaane waale ka kaam
B. Kharidne waale kaa daam
C. Pakaane waale ka paigam
D. Khaane waale ka naam
Ans : D. Khaane waale ka naam

Ques : In geometry, if a shape has only three sides namely A, B and C, then what shape would that be ?
A. Rectangle   B. Square  C. Triangle  D. Pentagon
Ans : C. Triangle

Ques : Which of these films is the first Hindi film as a lead actor for a South Indian actor ?
A. Aashiqui 2   B. Raanjhanaa  C. Fukrey  D. Ghanchakkar
Ans : B. Raanjhanaa

Ques : Which of these is not a computer operating system ?
A. Apple OS X  B. Linux  C. Windows 8  D. Adobe Photoshop
Ans : D. Adobe Photoshop

We will play with Amit Kumar on Saturday too.... tomorrow we will also play with Ranbir Kapoor.......
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers