KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 5, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 13th Episode Dated 5th October 2013

Kaun Banega Crorepati

The Game show of 2013 on the Sony TV is reaching and breaking all the previous records in terms of popularity and entertainment and knowledge. The show KBC is getting is getting maximum visit on the internet worldwide, this means that KBC is not only in India but also in UK, USA. 
As far as Today's Episode is concerned it will be a Special one, we will see how a Doctor is saving his own life by having 20 painkillers a day. He will be our special contestant as he was fired and he is living with live bullets inside his body. 



Yesterday, we saw how Rohit Kumar Saxena, a contestant from Agra, UP . won 12,50,000/- . We seen some patriotism on the sets of KBC on eve of Birthday of Mahatma Gandhi  Now, here the name of top ten contestant of the week : 

3. Sher Singh Sutwaal, Haryana.
4. Sherya Prakash, Jharkhand.
5. Nirupama Rath, Odisha.
6. Rohit prakash saxena, Uttarpradesh.
7. Anisha H Saiyed, Gujrat.
8. Ankit Handa, Rajasthan.
9. Annpurna Tiwari, Uttar Pradesh.
10. Surendra Nath Datti. 

The Game will start @ 08:30 and then question will be updated till then keep visiting......


First Contestant of the Day : Sumeet Kumar Sinha
Ques : Which of these food preparations is the standard accompaniment with 'litti' ?
A. Kulcha  B. Chhola  C. Chokha  D. Kachori
Ans : C. Chokha

Ques : Which of these phrases mean feeling very angry ?
A. Nak Bahna    B. Paseena tapakna
C. Ansu Bahna  D. Khun Kholna
Ans : D. Khun Kholna

Ques : Identify the singer
A. Mika  B. Vishal Dadlani  
C. Yo Yo Honey Singh  D. Ram Sampath
Ans : C. Yo Yo Honey Singh

Ques : According to the Bhagavad Gita, which of these cannot be cut by a weapon, burnt by fire, dissolved by water or dried with air?
A. Aatma  B. Yasha  C. Dhan  D. Yog
Ans : A. Aatma

Ques : Which of these treatments causes hair loss?
A. Chemotherapy  B. Virotherapy 
C. Speleotherapy   D. Physiotherapy
Ans : A. Chemotherapy

Ques : Which of these rivers origination in India and joins the Ganges in Bangladesh ?
A. Bagmati  B. Damodar  C. Mahananda  D. Son
Ans : C. Mahananda 

Ques : Who is the first captain to win all the ICC Trophies World T20, World Cup and Championship Trophy ?
A. Kumar Sangakkara  B. Ricky Ponting  
C. Graema Smith D. Mahendra Singh Dhoni
Ans : D. Mahendra Singh Dhoni

Ques : The United Nations has adopted 2013 as the International Year of which food ?
A. Millet  B. Quinoa  C. Bajra  D. Oat
Ans : B. Quinoa

Ques : Which team first won the Durand Cup, football tournament in 1940 and most recently, 2013 ?
A. East Bengal Club  B. Mohun Bagan
C. Dempo Sports Club  D. Mohammedan Sporting
Ans : D. Mohammedan Sporting

Summet Won, 3,20,000/-

Next Contestant : Deepa Sharma.... 


Ques : Tandoori, Khasta and Missi are all types of what ?
A. Dal  B. Rice  C. Roti  D. Vegatables
Ans : C. Roti

Ques : Which of these is true about a leap year ?
A. Has only 28 days in February B. Has 366 days in a year
C. All months have 30 days    D. Has only 365 days in a year
Ans : B. Has 366 days in a year

Ques : Which of these animals is depicted in a zodiac sign?
A. Octopus  B. Turtle  C. Spider  D. Crab
Ans : D. Crab

Ques : The diseases of which kind of animals are described in 'Hastayurveda', a book related to animal diseases ?
A. Elephants  B. Cows  C. camels D. Goats
Ans : A. Elephants 

Ques : Which team won the inaugural edition of the Indian Badminton League?
A. Hyderabad Hotshots  B. Awadhe Warriors
C. Pune Pistons  D. Mumbai Masters
Ans : A. Hyderabad Hotshots 

Continuing with Deepa Sharma.......
We will be Johnson the set of KBC.....  

2 comments:

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers