KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 12, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 16th Episode Dated 12th October 2013

Mintu Jadhav, who belongs to a farm in Gujarat, said on the show, "Bel-gadi is the pehchaan of a farmer." She also expressed her wish of going on a bel gadi ride with Mr Bachchan. 



Today's Contestants are :
Yesterday, we played KBC Game with Rishi Raj Khandewal, Madhubani, Bihar, He won 6,40,000/-. Today we will continue to play with Dr. Mintu Jadav, Gujrat.

Here are the Questions asked from him are : 
Ques : Which of these plants does not prepare its food through photosynthesis ?
A. Cactus
B. Money Plant
C. Cotton Plant
D. Mushroom
Ans : D. Mushroom


Ques : Which of these international level sportswomen can be termed a ' dhanurdhar' ?
A. Krishna poonia   B.  Anjali Bhagwat
C. Deepika Kumari  D. Jwala Gutta
Ans : C. Deepika Kumari


Ques : Which leader gave the landmark speech 'Tryst with Destiny ' towards midnight of 14 Aug 1947 ?
A. Mahatma Gandhi  
B. Lord Mountbatten
C. Dr. Rajendra Prasad
D. Jawaharlal Nehru
Ans : Jawaharlal Nehru

Next Contestant : Neha Dubey, Kolkatta West Bengal.....


Ques : Which of these ingredients must be present in 'lassi' , 'mattha' and 'chaach'?
A. Besan  B. Dahi   C. Lemon  D. Sugar
Ans : B. Dahi

Ques : On Facebook, which of these  buttons is denoted by a 'thumbs up' symbol ?
A. News Feed  B. Status  C. Poke  D. Like
Ans : D. Like


Ques : Ram Charan Teja, who made his Hindi film debut with 'Zanjeer', is the son of which actor ?
A. Chiranjeevi  B. Mammootty  
C. Arvind Swamy D. Nagarjuna
Ans : A. Chiranjeevi 


Ques : Presidency University, Kolkatta, will introduce a new course from 2014 on which of these subjects ?
A. IPL  B. 3 Idiots (the film) C. Corruption  D. Love
Ans : D. Love


Ques : A species of which of these birds is the fastest while swimming underwater ?
A. Puffin  B. Kiwi  C. Penguin  D. Emu
Ans :  C. Penguin

Ques : Which river, a headstream of Ganga, flows by the Badrinath Shrine ?
A. Dhauliganga  B. Bhagirathi  C. Mandakini  D. Alakananda
Ans : C. Mandakini 


Ques : How do we better know Jorge Mario Bergoglio who came to prominence in March 2013 ?
A. Pope Francis   B. Pope Benedict  C. Pope Pius D. Pope John
Ans : A. Pope Francis

Ques : Who gave the title 'Flying Sikh' to the great athlete Milkha Singh?
A. Abdul Hafeez Kardar  B. Gen Ayub Khan  C. Major Dhyan Chand  D. Jawaharlal Nehru
Ans : B. Gen Ayub Khan

Ques : According to the Rigveda, to which god does the sun hand over his effulgence in the evening and take it back in the morning ?
A. Indra  B. Varuna  C. Agni D. Vayu
Ans : C. Agni 

Ques : Who was the first child in the world to be born via the In Vitro Fertilization or IVF method ?
A. Elizabeth Carr  B. Hilary Koprowski  C. Licia Zarata  D. Louise Brown
Ans :  D. Louise Brown

Ques : In which of these states have both father and daughter served as chief minister ?
A. Goa  B. Assam  C. Jammu and Kashmir  D. Punjab
Ans : A. Goa

Neha Dubey Won 25 lakh.....
Times UP..... Next Play on Sunday..........
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers