KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 19, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 19th Episode Dated 19th October 2013

 
Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question

Google Boy "Kautilya" is coming on KBC UP Next.......

During the Broadcast of KBC Show Episode , we will put the all KBC Questions and Ghar Baithe Jeeto jackpot Details. So, be ready and Stay tuned for the Knowledge full excitement.

Here are the List of Top Ten Contestant of the Day: ----
  1. Deepa Yadav, Alwar Rajasthan.
  2. Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand.
  3. Satish Kumar Gupta, Kolkatta, West Bengal.
  4. Manisha Kumari, Patna, Bihar.
  5. Kiran Pandey, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
  6. Abhinav Pandey, Jawara Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh.
  7. Namrata Bhayani, Ulpeta, Rajkot, Gujrat.
  8. Vishwas Chandrawaskar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.
  9. Punam Gupta, Khurja, Bulandsahar, uttar Pradesh.
  10. Dinesh Malviya, Jodhpur, Rajastahan.


Yesterday, our First Contestant of the Day is : Manisha Kumari, Patna, BiharShe  Won : 6,40,000/-, Then our Rollover contestant was Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand.

To be continued with Sandeep Kumar Singh on Saturday.

Ques : Which of these gods is also referred to as 'Banmaali' and 'Banvaari' ?
A. Krishna  B. Ganesh  C. Indra D. Varun
Ans : A. Krishna

Ques : Which of these body parts is capable of regenerating itself to a significant extent, even after donating a part of it ?
A. Kidney  B. Liver  C. Heart D. Lung
Ans : B. Liver 

Ques : Who is the first Indian cricketer to score 3 triple centuries in first class cricketer ?
A. Virat Kohli  B. V V S Laxman  C. Ravindra Jadeja D. Virendar Sehwag
Ans : C. Ravindra Jadeja


Ques : Which Mughal emperor was named after a sufi saint at the time of his birth ?
A. Akbar
B. Shah Jahan
C. Jahangir
D. Aurangzeb
Ans : C. Jahangir


Ques : Which organisation was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize along with Mohamed ElBaradei ?
A.  IAEA
B.  IMF
C. Red Cross
D. WHO
Ans : A.  IAEA


Ques : Which one of these , among the ten highest mountain peaks in the world, is not in the Himalayas ?
A. Nanga Parbat  B. K2  C. Cho Oyu  D. Makalu
Ans : B. K2 
>>>>Thus , Sandeep Kumar Quits game at 12,50,000/-

Next Contestant :Abhinav Pandey, Jawara Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh.

Here are the questions asked from him :
Ques : Which of these words describes the sound made from 'ghungroos' ?
A. Tukur Tukur  B. Dhishum Dhishum  
C. Dhanbad Dhanbad  D. Chhan Chhan
Ans : D. Chhan Chhan

Ques : Which of these is a type of roti made from rising yeast ? 
A. Half Roti  B. Quater Roti  C. Double Roti  D. Triple Roti
Ans : C. Double Roti

Ques : Which of these regions is common to Uttar Pradesh and Madhya Pradesh ?
A. Bundelkhand  B. Chhota Nagpur  C. Awadh  D. Shekhawati
Ans : A. Bundelkhand

Ques : Which of these Hindu gods is also known as Bhalanetra and Bhalendra ?
A. Brahma
B. Shiva
C. Vishnu
D. Kartikeya
Ans : B. Shiva

Ques : Which of these has an Asian species called 'Dhole' ?
A. Dog  B.  Ass   C. Cat  D. Dear
Ans : A. Dog

Ques : The name of which place from the Indus Valley Civilization in Sindhi language means 'mound of the dead' ?
A. Lothal  B. Harappa  C. Mohenjo-daro  D. Dholavira
Ans : A. Lothal

Ques : Who became the first player to be dismissed for 'obstructing the field' in IPL ?
A. Sreesanth
B. Virat Kohli
C. Gautam Gambhir
D. Yusuf Pathan
Ans : C. Gautam Gambhir

Ques : Who is the only tennis player to win all four Grand Stams and an Olympics Gold in the same year ?
A. Serena Williams  B. Pete Sampras  
C. Steffi Graf  D. Roger Federer
Ans : C. Steffi Graf 

Ques : 


Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers