KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, October 4, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 12th Episode Dated 4th October 2013

Kaun Banega crorepati, a New fresh day Monday. Today on the set of KBC you will learn how to dance. so, Just go for it and watch the Kaun Banega Crorepati Show.
 Ghar Baithe Jeeto jackpot Question 
will be Published at 08:30 PM 

::::::::::: : Place for Questions : ::::::::

continuing on Monday with Deepika Choudhary.......
Ques : on which book is the Hindi film 'Kai Po Che!' based ?
A. One Night @ the Call Center.
B. The 3 Mistakes of My Life.
C. Five Point Someone
D. 2 States : The Story of My Marriage.
Ans : B. The 3 Mistakes of My Life.


Ques : Thailand's Ratchanok Intanon became the youngest women's singles winner in the world championships of which sport in August 2013 ?

A. Badminton B. Squash C.Table Tennis D. Polo
Ans : A. Badminton


Ques : The parents of which of these presidents were former prime ministers of the same country ?

A. Park Geun-hye  B. Chandrika Kumaratunga
C. Dilma Rousseff   D. Megawati Sukarnoputri
Ans : B. Chandrika Kumaratunga


Ques : According to the 2011 census, which state in India has the lowest density of population ?

A. Sikkim  B. Mizoram  C. Arunachal Pradesh  D. Nagaland
Ans : C. Arunachal Pradesh


Ques : Who served as the backup cosmonaut for Rakesh Sharma on the Soyuz T-11 mission, which launched the first Indian into space ?

A. Nivedita Bhasin  B. Trilochan Singh Brar
C. Ravish Malhotra D.  Kamlesh Lulla
Ans : C. Ravish Malhotra 


She won 6,40,000/-




1. Deepa Sharma, Jaipur Rajasthan.
2. Sumit Kumar Sinha, Hajipur, Vaishali, Bihar.
3. Sher Singh Sutwaal, Haryana.
4. Sherya Prakash, Jharkhand.
5. Nirupama Rath, Odisha.
6. Rohit prakash saxena, Uttarpradesh.
7. Anisha H Saiyed, Gujrat.
8. Ankit Handa, Rajasthan.
9. Annpurna Tiwari, Uttar Pradesh.
10. Surendra Nath Datti.
Next Contestant : Rohit Prakash Saxena.

Ques : To do which is a 'bawarchi' employed at a house ?
A. Stitch clothes      B. Teach the children
C. Guard the house D.  Cook food
Ans : D.  Cook food

Ques : In India, on the back of which of these cards would you find a magnetic strip ?

A. PAN Card    B. Voter Identify Card  
C. ATM Card   D. Ration Card
Ans : C. ATM Card 

Ques : Which search engine has a button that says "I'm feeling Lucky ?
A. Bing   B. Google   C.Yahoo! D. Wikipedia
Ans : B. Google 

Ques : Which Pakistani team played in the 2013 Champions League Twenty20 ?
A. Karachi Dolphins  B. Lahore Lions  
C. Faisalabad Wolves D. Hyderabad Hawks
Ans : C. Faisalabad Wolves

Ques : The shell of a hen's egg is mainly made of which of these substances?
A. Calcium carbonate  B. Sodium hydroxide
C. Phosphoric acid       D. Sodium Chloride
Ans : A. Calcium carbonate

Ques : Which of these neighboring countries of India is the smallest in terms of area ?
A. Myanmar  B. Bhutan C. Nepal  D. Sri Lanka
Ans : B. Bhutan

Ques : Which of these personalities was not born in India ?
A. Omar Abdullah  B. Naveen Patnaik  C. Naveen Jindal
D. Rahul Gandhi.
Ans : A. Omar Abdullah

Ques : In mythology, which son of Yayati exchanged his youth for his father's old age ?
A. Yadu  B. Puru  C. Turvasu  D. Druhyu
Ans : B. Puru  

Ques : Which company topped the 2013 list of Fortune 500 companies ?
A. Apple  B. Wal-Mart Stores 
C. ExxonMobil  D. General Electric
Ans : B. Wal-Mart Stores 

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

2 comments:

  1. Hume bhi who mauka KBC 7 mein milegaaaaaaaaaaaaa jis mein hum BACHCHAN saahab ke shubhhhhhh kadmo se kadam milakar dance karenge .Heena Badsha

    ReplyDelete
  2. SANJAY SRIVASTAVA

    LAKHIMPUR KHERI U.P.

    MOB-8090422553

    4 - OCT - 2013 ANS - KBCQ B

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers