KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Saturday, October 12, 2013

Neha Dubey, from Kolkatta West Bengal KBC Contestant

Neha Dubey, from Kolkatta West Bengal KBC Contestant , Here are the questions asked from Him : 

Ques : Which of these ingredients must be present in 'lassi' , 'mattha' and 'chaach'?
A. Besan  B. Dahi   C. Lemon  D. Sugar
Ans : B. Dahi

Ques : On Facebook, which of these  buttons is denoted by a 'thumbs up' symbol ?
A. News Feed  B. Status  C. Poke  D. Like
Ans : D. Like



Ques : Ram Charan Teja, who made his Hindi film debut with 'Zanjeer', is the son of which actor ?

A. Chiranjeevi  B. Mammootty  
C. Arvind Swamy D. Nagarjuna
Ans : A. Chiranjeevi 



Ques : Presidency University, Kolkatta, will introduce a new course from 2014 on which of these subjects ?

A. IPL  B. 3 Idiots (the film) C. Corruption  D. Love
Ans : D. Love



Ques : A species of which of these birds is the fastest while swimming underwater ?

A. Puffin  B. Kiwi  C. Penguin  D. Emu
Ans :  C. Penguin

Ques : Which river, a headstream of Ganga, flows by the Badrinath Shrine ?
A. Dhauliganga  B. Bhagirathi  C. Mandakini  D. Alakananda
Ans : C. Mandakini 

Ques : How do we better know Jorge Mario Bergoglio who came to prominence in March 2013 ?
A. Pope Francis   B. Pope Benedict  C. Pope Pius D. Pope John
Ans : A. Pope Francis

Ques : Who gave the title 'Flying Sikh' to the great athlete Milkha Singh?
A. Abdul Hafeez Kardar  B. Gen Ayub Khan  C. Major Dhyan Chand  D. Jawaharlal Nehru
Ans : B. Gen Ayub Khan

Ques : According to the Rigveda, to which god does the sun hand over his effulgence in the evening and take it back in the morning ?
A. Indra  B. Varuna  C. Agni D. Vayu
Ans : C. Agni 

Ques : Who was the first child in the world to be born via the In Vitro Fertilization or IVF method ?
A. Elizabeth Carr  B. Hilary Koprowski  C. Licia Zarata  D. Louise Brown
Ans :  D. Louise Brown

Ques : In which of these states have both father and daughter served as chief minister ?
A. Goa  B. Assam  C. Jammu and Kashmir  D. Punjab
Ans : A. Goa

Neha Dubey Won 25 lakh.....
Times UP..... Next Play on Sunday..........
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

1 comment:

  1. Good show by neha. Keep it up.kbc is a very interesting game and it gives an opportunity to earn good amount of money also.I am a diehard fan of the show. So far not missed any show since 2000. DP DAS



    DP

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers