KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, October 20, 2013

Vishwas Chandrawaskar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh KBC Contestant.

Vishwas Chandrawaskar, from 
Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 

He is the fifth contestant of the week. Here are the questions asked from him. 
Ques : Which of these is a type of bank account offered to customers ?
A. Watt  B. Shock C. Jhatka  D. Current
Ans : D. Current

Ques : Which of these usually changes colour as it grows?
A. Lauki  B. Tamatar  C. Aaloo  D. Bhindi
Ans : B. Tamatar

Ques : In the Ramayana, which of these rivers is also called 'Bhagirathi' meaning the daughter of Bhagirathi ?
A. Yamuna  B. Narmada  C. Ganga  D. Saraswati
Ans : C. Ganga 

Ques :Which historical character was played by Hema Malini in a 1983 film by Kamal Amrohi ?
A. Razia Sultan  B. Rani Lakshmi Bai  
C. Noor Jahan    D. Mumtaz Mahal
Ans : A. Razia Sultan

Ques : Which part of a human eye is removed during a cataract operation ?
A. Iris  B. Lens  C. Pupil  D. Cornea
Ans :  B. Lens

Ques : Guru Shikhar is the highest peak of which mountain range ?
A. Vindhya
B. Satpura
C. Nilgiri
D. Aravali
Ans :D. Aravali

Ques : Which of these industrialists served as the treasurer of the Indian National congress for many years till his death in 1942 ?
A.  G D Birla
B. Jamnalal Bajaj
C. Neville Wadia
D. Walchand Hirachand
Ans : B. Jamnalal Bajaj

Ques : Jakhrana, Barbadi, Osmanabadi, Jamunapari are different species of which animal?
A. Horse  B. Donkey  C. Goat  D. Camel
Ans : C. Goat

Ques : Which traveller's last journey was to the kingdom of Mail ?
A. Fa Hien
B. Ibn Batuta
C. Megasthenes
D. Marco Polo
Ans : B. Ibn Batuta

Ques : Who was the first bowler to take a hat-trick in T20 Internationals ?
A. Saeed Ajmal  B. Lasith Malinga  C. Daryl Tuffey D. Brett Lee
Ans : D. Brett Lee

Ques : 23 Sep 2013 marked the 100th anniversary of the first non-stop flight across the Mediterranean Sea by which aviator ?
A. Charles Lindbergh  B. Amelia Earhary
C. Manfred Von Richthofen
D. Roland Garros
Ans : D. Roland Garros

He Won 25,000/-

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

3 comments:

  1. Hume bhi VISHWAS hai ki who din bus aaa hi gaya hai , jis din humare BHAGWAN humare PRABHU humare ISHWAR humare KHUDA Sri AMITABH BACHCHAN ji se hum KBC ke Mahaan mancha par milenge aur unhe ke haato se 7 crore ka cheque prapta karenge.Heena Badsha

    ReplyDelete
  2. Amit sir charan asparsh. Mai maa bhawani se pararthna karta hun ki mujhe kbc ke manch par ek mahaan youg purush ke darshan ho.Amit sir aapse milne ke layak mujhe gyan mile mai yahi pararthna maa Bhawani se karta hoon. Aapse milke mujhe mera vastawik naam mil jayega filhal mera naam Rambabu Paswan hai,Vill-Karahiya dih,Ps- Rajnagar,Dist- madhubani (Maithli kokil kawi Bidyapati ki nagri) Bihar. Mera Mobile No. 9507506650. Pahli baar coment kar raha huin asuddhi ke liye chama chahunga.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Amit sir charan asparsh sir mai 35 Bihar Battalion ncc,purnea me posted houn.Amit sir aaj mujhe mere office ke Staff Mahendra ji se ye pata chala ki aapka tabiyat pichle deen kharab ho gaya tha.Mujhe bada afsosh hua.Sir maa bhawani se aapki kusalta ka parthna karta hoon sir mujhe puri umeed hai ki mujhe mera naam aapke sanindhya se milega,aako meri umar lag jai aap sawsth rahe maa bhawani kirpa sadaib aap par bana rahe.sir mere Mahendra ji jo mere office me Accountent hai wo aapke fain hain.Sir aapke kuslta ke kamna ke saath mai apne sabd ko viraam deta huin.Aapka Rambabu Paswan Rajnagar Madhubani Bihar.Mob. 9507506650

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers