KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 25th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, November 1, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 23rd Episode Dated 1st November 2013

Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question

Google Boy "Kautilya" is coming on KBC UP Next.......






During the Broadcast of KBC Show Episode , we will put the all KBC Questions and Ghar Baithe Jeeto jackpot Details. So, be ready and Stay tuned for the Knowledge full excitement.
Ques : Which of these religious leaders was the son of King Siddhartha and his wife Queen Trishala ?
A. Mahavira  B. Gautam Buddha
C. Adi Shankaracharya  D. Parshvanth
Ans : A. Mahavira 

Ques : Who became the first women President of the United Nations General Assembly, in 1953 ?
A. Lakshmi Sehgal  B. Gayatri Devi
C. Sarojini Naidu    D. Vijay laxmi Pandit
Ans :  D. Vijay laxmi Pandit

Here are the List of Top Ten Contestant of the Day: ----

1. Bharti Kumari, Patna, Bihar.
2. Subhasish Dhar
3. Suraj Tiwari
4. Shefali Nayak
5. Lata Bhendekar
6. Nikhil Raj, Muzaffarpur, Bihar.
7. Ashok Kumar Sharma
8. Swapna Arya
9. Chanchal Thakur
10. Balram Sharma

First Contestant of the Day : Nikhil Raj
Questions asked from him are : 

Ques : While cutting which of these vegetables are your eyes most likely to produce tears ?
A. Tomato B. Onion  C. Radish  D. Capsicum
Ans : B. Onion

Ques : In India, a 'Booth level Officer' Works for the registration of what ?
A. Aadhar  B. Population  C. Ration Card  D. Voter ID Card.
Ans : D. Voter ID Card

Ques : In finance, '0% interest scheme' is usually associated with which of the following ?
A. Dividend  B. Inflation C. Loan  D. Salary
Ans : C. Loan 

Ques : Which Country has won all the kabaddi gold medals at the Asian Games since the sport was introduced in 1990?
A. India  B. Bangladesh  C. Pakistan D. Japan
Ans :  A. India  


Ques : Ganges and Indus are species of which of these living beings ?
A. Frog  B. Crocodile  C. Tortoise  D. River Dolphin
Ans : D. River Dolphin


Ques : Which of these states is the largest producer of natural rubber in India ?
A. Kerala  B. Karnataka  C. Tamil Nadu  D. Andhra Pradesh
Ans : A. Kerala 

Ques : According to the ' Vishnu Purana', who was made the lord of all elephants by Brahma ?
A. Ganesha  B. Aiwavata  C. Virupaksha  D. Punarika
Ans : B. Aiwavata.

Ques : Which of these leaders once won a Lok Sabha seat by setting a world record margin of about 4,24,000 ?
A. George Fernandes   B. Ram Vilas Paswan C. Chanrababu Naidu  D. Arjun Singh
Ans : B. Ram Vilas Paswan

Ques : In which city was Mahatma Gandhi on the day India became independent ?
A. Calcutta  B. New Delhi C. New Delhi  D. Amritsar
Ans : A. Calcutta 

Nikhil Raj Won 12,50,000/-

Next Contestant : to be played on saturday........ Keep continue with kbcofficial and kbcsony

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

1 comment:

  1. Mera samanya gyan yahi kehta hai ki PUNE MAHARASHTRA se aaj tak koi Crorepati nahi ban paya ,Mera bhavishya to yahi hai yahi hai yahi hai yahi hai ki main hi banugi banugi banugi banugi PUNE MAHARASHTRA se pehliii MAHA CROREPATI.Heena Badsha

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers