KBC GBJJ Question - 20th September

KBC GBJJ Question - 20th September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, November 17, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 31st Episode Dated 17th November 2013

Kaun Banega Mahacrorepati

Continuing with Sushma Dwivedi. She is from Allahabad Uttar Pradesh. She was rollover contestant of the day. Here are questions ahead of Rs.1,60,000/- and from question no 07. These are as follows :
KBC Contestant from Hajipur Bihar Vaishali

Ques : A practical and effective vaccine against which of these diseases has not yet been introduced ?

A. Hepatitis B    B. Polio  C. Tuberculosis  D. Malaria
Ans : D. Malaria

Ques : The ASI began excavations in October 2013 to find the supposed treasure of King Ram Baksh Singh at which place ?
A. Jagdishpur   B. Daundia Khera  
C. Lakhimpur Kheri  D. Sultanpur 
Ans : B. Daundia Khera.

Ques : In India, 14 september is annually celebrated as what 'diwas' ?
A. Sanskrit Diwas  B. Antariksha Diwas  
C. Saksharta Diwas D. Hindi Diwas
Ans : D. Hindi Diwas

Ques : Which author's real name was Vaidyanath Mishra?
A. Trilochan   B. Baba Nagarjun  C. Muktibodh  D. Nirala
Ans : B. Baba Nagarjun

Ques : Who is the only tennis player to get the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna award ?
A. Ramesh Krishnan  B. Vijay Amritraj 
C. Leander Paes D. Sania Mirza
Ans : C. Leander Paes

Here, Sushma won 12,50,000/-.

Next Contestant : Kumar Piyush Bhatt, He is from Hajipur, Vaishali, Bihar.

Ques : According to a Hindi saying, which of these can you not do with one hand ?
A. Write a loveletter  B. Beg for alms  
C. Clap                       D. Do Tata-Bye-Bye
Ans : C. Clap.

KBC Contestant from Hajipur Bihar Vaishali
Ques : Complete the line of this song promoting national integration : " Mile sur mera tumhaara, toh _______ "?
A. Sur saje tumhara   B. Raag bane hamara
C. Sur bane hamara    D. Pyaar badhe hamara
Ans : C. Sur bane hamara.

Ques : Which state experiences the first rains of the south-west monsoon ?
A. Kerala  B. Maharashtra  C. Andhra Pradesh  D. Goa
Ans : A. Kerala

Ques : Which company owns the Android operating system ?
A. Microsoft  B. Apple  C. Google  D. Ericsson
Ans : C. Google

Ques : On 16 October 2013, who created a new record of hitting the fastest ODI century by an Indian ?
A. Shikhar Dhawan   B. Rohit Sharma  
C. Suresh Raina  D. Virat Kohli
Ans : D. Virat Kohli

Ques : Which of these animals has a gestation period longer than a human ?
A. Goat   B. Kangaroo  C. Lion   D. Elephant
Ans : D. Elephant

Ques : The Central jail located in Ranchi is named after which of these personalities ?
A. Kanhu Murmu  B. Birsa Munda   
C. Albert Ekka  D. Camille Bulcke
Ans : B. Birsa Munda

Ques : 'Sansad Mein teen Dashak' is a collection of speeches by which politician?
A. Pranab Mukherjee  B. Yashwant Sinha  
C. Atal Bihari Vajpayee  D. Somnath Chatterjee
Ans : C. Atal Bihari Vajpayee 

Ques : Which of these mythological charaters was born with three eyes and four hands ?
A. Ghatotkach    B. Jarasandh  C. Shishupal  D. Shalya
Ans : C. Shishupal

Next Contestant : 

Now Ten Contestant of the Day are :
1. Sunita Gupta
2. Kumar Piyush Bhatt
3. Ashok Kumar
4. Sushma Dwivedi
5. Ankita Rawal
6. Atanu Adhikari
7. Rajesh Burman
8. Namrata Yadu
9. Farzana Parashar
10. Marzi Bhesania

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

1 comment:

  1. ans/-B_DAHI BHALE
    by zahoor ahmad bhat from kashmir. +919797769267

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers