KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Friday, November 29, 2013

KBC-7 Questions of 34th Episode Dated 29th November 2013

Continuing to playing with Devika . She was our rollover contestant :-  

Ques : How do bees and mosquitoes create a loud buzzing noise ?
A. Rubbing of legs B. Blinking of eyes
C. Vibrations of Antennae D. Beating of wings
Ans : D. Beating of wings

Ques : According to a legend, which place was created when Parashurama flung his axe into the sea ?
A. Goa B. Kerala C. Orissa D. Andaman
Ans : B. Kerala

Ques : Which of these freedom fighters was a part of the trio 'Lal Bal Pal' ?
A. Lal Bahadur Shastri B. Lala Lajpat Rai
C. Gopal Kishna Gokhale D. Lala Hardayal
Ans : B. Lala Lajpat Rai

Ques : According to the Guinness World Records, which temple became the world's richest Hindu temple in 2011 ?
A. Siddhivinayak Temple, Mumbai B. Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple
C. Tirumala Venkatesware Temple D. Somnath Temple, Gujrat
Ans : B. Sree Padmanabhaswamy Temple

Ques : Which person of Indian origin was a mission specialist on space flights STS-87 and STS - 107 ?
A. Kalpana Chawla B. Rakesh Sharma C. Sunita Williams D. Ravish Malhotra
Ans : A. Kalpana Chawla

Ques : Who did Gopal Krishna Gokhale and later Sarojini Naidu call "The Best Ambassador of Hindu Muslim unity" ?
A. Sir Syed Ahmed Khan B. Muhammad Iqbal
B. Muhammed Ali Jinnah D. Hakim Ajmal Khan
Ans : B. Muhammed Ali Jinnah

Ques : Which German ship shelled Madras in September 1914 during world war I ?
A. Cap Arcona B. Emden C. Bismarck D. Mayflower
Ans : C. Bismarck


Deveeka departs the game with Rs. 6,40,000!

We wish her all the best for her future!

Next Contestant : Arun Mangal Jee, Jaipur, Rajasthan....

Ques : If your date of Birth is the 1st of December, then what will be your zodiac sign?
A. Sagittarius B. Taurus C. Scorpio D. Aquarius
Ans : A. Sagittarius

Ques : According to Hindu beliefs, who among these was the king the Mathura ?
A. Vasudeva B. Kansa C. Jarasandha D. Dhrupad
Ans : B. Kansa

Ques : Dhanush, star of the film 'Raanjhanaa', is the son-in-law of which super star?
A. Chiranjeevi B. Mohanlal C. Dr. Rajkumar D. Rajnikanth
Ans : D. Rajnikanth

Ques : Sreesanth, Ajit Chandila and Ankit Chavan were a part of which team in IPL 2013 ?
A. Sunrisers Hyderabad B. Rajasthan Royals
C. Cheenai Super Kings D. Royal Challengers Bangalore
Ans : B. Rajasthan Royals

Ques : From where did ISRO launch its Mars Orbiter Mission or Mangalyaan in November 2013 ?
A. Thumba  B. Sriharikota  C. Balasore  D. Chandipur
Ans : 

Ques : In Salman Rushdie's novel 'Midnight's Children', at the midnight hour at the start of which day was the protagonist, Saleem Sinai born ?
A. October 2   B. January 26  C. August 15  D. December 25.
Ans : 

Continuing to play with  Arun Mangal......
We shall see Arun Mangal again tomorrow on the Hot Seat of Kaun Banega Crorepati as he holds onto Rs. 3,20,000 tonight! Don't forget to tune in!

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

4 comments:

  1. SANJAY SRIVASTAVA
    LAKHIMPUR KHERI U.P.
    MOB- 7619897151 , 8090422553
    30 NOV 2013 ANS IS - KBCQ C

    ReplyDelete
  2. happy new year sir.i am from jhunjhunu....Rajasthan...pin.333022.my e -mail-virendragill638@gmail.com contact no.07732902424.pleas Register my name in kbc 8 season 2014-15. Thank you sir.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers