KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, December 1, 2013

Question Asked from Firoz Fatima KBC-7 36th Episode Dated 1st December 2013

Final Episode of KBC 7 : Here are the question asked form Firoz . She will win 1 core in the Final Episode of the KBC. Kaun Banega Crorepati will experience on the greatest final and Grand Episode of KBC.

Kaun Banega CrorepatiFiroz fatma winning 1 crore question

Ques : Which of these words means 'revolution' in Arabic?
A. Isteqbaal    B. Intikhaab   C. Inquilab    D.  Intequam
Ans : C. Inquilab 

Ques : In cricket, which of these modes of dismissals always involves the wicketkeeper ?
A. LBW     B. Caught and Bowled     C. Run Out  D. Stumping
Ans : D. Stumping

Ques : Which film is the song from ?
A. Aiyyaa     B. Barfi    C. Go Goa Gone   D. Mausam
Ans : B. Barfi 

Ques : Which of these is the administrative head of a district in India ?
A. DM    B. DIG   C.  DCP   D. DSP
Ans: A. DM

Ques : Which scholar started the Mohammedan Anglo Oriental College which later became the Aligarh Muslim University ?
A. Syed Ahmad Khan         B. Muhammad Iqbal
C. Maulana Mohomed Ali   D. Dr Zakir Hussain
Ans : A. Syed Ahmad Khan  


Ques : Which is the oldest mountain range in India ?
A. Nilgiris    B. Aravalli    C. Vindhya   D. Satpura
Ans : B. Aravalli  

Ques : In October 2013, which actress was honored by the British House of Commons ?
A. Vidya  Balan    B. Madhuri Dixit       C. Kareena Kapoor     D. Sonakshi  Sinha
Ans : C. Kareena Kapoor  

Ques : What was the first Grand Slam tennis title won by Sania Mirza  ?
A. US Open             B. Australian Open
C. Wimbledon         D. French Open
Ans : A. US Open      

Ques : Which ruler of the Delhi Sultanate was called 'Lakh Baksh' for his generosity ?
A. Firoz Tughlaq         B. Alauddin Khilji
C. Qutb-ud-din Aibak  C. Bahlul Lodi
Ans : C. Qutb-ud-din Aibak 

Ques : The president of which African country was conferred the Indira Gandhi Peace Prize in September 2013 ?
A. Nigeria   B. Kenya   C. Ethiopia  D. Liberia
Ans : 


Here is the question asked for Worth 1 crore :- 
Ques : Who is the first Indian Women to conquer the highest peak of all seven continent ?
A. Bachendri Pal      B. Santosh Yadav
C. Premlata Agrawal    D. Sucheta  Kandethankar

Ans : C. Premlata Agrawal 

Here is the question asked for Worth 3 crore :- 


Ques : In Which theature was ' Raja Harishchandra' , India's first feature film, commercially released 100 years ago on 3rd May ?
A. Coronation Cinematograph   B. Olympia theature
C. Maratha Mandir                   D. Adword Theatre
Ans : A. Coronation Cinematograph

Ques : Who presented the National flag to the constituent Assembly on 14 August 1947 on behalf of the Women of India ?
A. Sarojini Naidu   B. Vijay laxmi Pandit    C.  Laxmi Sehgal   D.  Hansa Mehta

Ans : D.  Hansa Mehta

Fatima Won 1 Crore....



Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

2 comments:

  1. Ek din KBC ke ishi blog par khabar chapege ,ki pehli mahila mahacrorepati ek chhote se gaav se Heena Badsha ban gayi mahacrorepati.yahi haqeqat hai.

    ReplyDelete
  2. SANJAY SRIVASTAVA
    494, AWAS VIKAS COLLONY
    MOB- 8090422553 , 7619897151
    LAKHIMPUR KHERI U.P.

    RESPECTED SIR,
    I AM TRYING TO PARTICIPATE IN FROM KBC1. BUT NO ANY CALL FROM KBC .PLEASE SIR GIVE ME ONE CHANCE IN COMMING NEXT KBC8 SESSION. I HOPE , THIS SESSION KBC8 CALL TO ME.
    THANKING YOU,

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers