KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Tuesday, August 19, 2014

KBC-8 Questions of 2nd Episode Dated 19th August 2014

KBC Questions Asked from Madhubala on Hotseat
Today we will play with Madhubala on the Hotseat, She is from the Sitamarhi of Bihar. She is a lady tarzan. Now we have left 8 contestant for the week as Khushboo singh played and won 6,40,000/- After the Madhubala Play, we have will have new round of Fastest Finger First and new contestant on the Hotseat...
Every Contestant has now opportunity to win 7 Crore with the 14 questions and help of Life Lines. This time a new life line called Triguni has been added. We saw the Sudhir Kumar ( 5 Crore winner on the Hotseat).

Here, comes the Eight season of Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati

The Second Episode of KBC with Madhubala on the Hotseat


If you want to see the Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot View the Question here...



Here are the Questions asked from Madhubala on the Hotseat :
Ques : Which of the following terms can be used only for Women ?
A. Deeghayu
B. Chiranjivi
C. Suhagan
D. Sushil

Ans : C. Suhagan


Ques : Which of these sports requires you to shout out a word loudly during play ?
A. Chess
B. Ludo
C. Playing cards
D. Kho-Kho
Ans : D. Kho-Kho


Ques : Which of the following terms can be used only for Women ?
A. Deeghayu
B. Chiranjivi
C. Suhagan
D. Sushil
Ans : C. Suhagan


Ques : Which of these sports requires you to shout out a word loudly during play ?
A. Chess
B. Ludo
C. Playing cards
D. Kho-Kho
Ans : D. Kho-Kho


Ques : Which of these spices is the smallest in size ?
A. Jeera
B. Saunf
C. Ajwain
D. Methi seeds
Ans : C. Ajwain

Ques : If Jwala Gutta and Ashwini Ponnappa compete as partners, in which sport are they participating?
A. Tennis
B. Badminton
C. Squash
D. Table Tennis
Ans : Badminton


Ques : Which battle in 1757 marked the beginning of British occupation in India?
A. Buxar
B. Cuddalore
C. Plassey
D. Assaye
Ans : C. Plassey


Ques : Which is the second most spoken languages of Nepal ?
A. Bajjika
B. Magahi
C. Bhojpuri
D. Maithili
Ans : D. Maithili


Ques : Who are the only married couple elected to the 16th Lok Sabha ?
A. Sukhbir Singh - Harsimrat Kaur Badal
B. Pappu Yadav - Ranjeet Ranjan
C. Prakash - Brinda Karat
D. Priya Ranjan - Deepa Dasmunsi
Ans : B. Pappu Yadav - Ranjeet Ranjan

Madhubala Won : Rs. 3,20,000/-

Now Playing fastest Finger First for the selection of new contestant : He is Rishi Kumar from Rajasthan...

Ques : In Which of these two sports is the team 'free hit' used ?
A. Football, Squash
B. Badminton, Tennis
C. Hockey, Cricket
D. Boxing, Wrestling

Ans : C. Hockey, Cricket

Ques : Which one of these of the four stages of human life in ancient Indian tradition?
A. Dronacharya
B. Vasudevacharya
C. Kripacharya
D. Brahmacharya

Ans : D. Brahmacharya

Ques : Which of these medical conditions is most likely to cause dehydration?
A. Malaria
B. Tetanus
C. Beriberi
D. Diarrhoea

Ans :  D. Diarrhoea

Ques : Who is the only MP in the current Lok Sabha who is also an Olympic medalist?
A. Abhinav Bindra
B. Karnam Malleswari
C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
D. Gagan Narang

Ans : C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore

Ques : In which state is the Larji Hydroelectric Power Project located ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. Jammu and Kashmir

Ans : B. Himachal Pradesh

Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers