KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November

KBC GBJJ Question - 2nd November
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Wednesday, August 20, 2014

KBC-8 Questions of 3rd Episode Dated 20th August 2014 - Playing with Rishi kumar and Nidhi Srivastava

Rishi on the Hotseat
Today we will play with Rishi Kumar of Rajasthan on the Hotseat. Now we have left 7 contestant for the week as Khushboo singh played and won 6,40,000/- After that Madhubala from Sitamarhi won 3,20,000/-.
Every Contestant has now opportunity to win 7 Crore with the 14 questions and help of Life Lines. This time a new life line called Triguni has been added. We saw the Sudhir Kumar ( 5 Crore winner on the Hotseat).

Here, comes the Eight season of Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati

The Third Episode of KBC with Rishi on the Hotseat


If you want to see the Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot View the Question here...

Here are the Questions asked from Rishi Kumar on the Hotseat :

Ques : In Which of these two sports is the team 'free hit' used ?
A. Football, Squash
B. Badminton, Tennis
C. Hockey, Cricket
D. Boxing, Wrestling

Ans : C. Hockey, Cricket

Ques : Which one of these of the four stages of human life in ancient Indian tradition?
A. Dronacharya
B. Vasudevacharya
C. Kripacharya
D. Brahmacharya

Ans : D. Brahmacharya


Ques : Which of these medical conditions is most likely to cause dehydration?
A. Malaria
B. Tetanus
C. Beriberi
D. Diarrhoea

Ans :  D. Diarrhoea

Ques : Who is the only MP in the current Lok Sabha who is also an Olympic medalist?
A. Abhinav Bindra
B. Karnam Malleswari
C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
D. Gagan Narang

Ans : C. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore


Ques : In which state is the Larji Hydroelectric Power Project located ?
A. Uttrakhand
B. Himachal Pradesh
C. Sikkim
D. Jammu and Kashmir

Ans : B. Himachal Pradesh


Ques : Effective 1 May 2014, the European Union imposed a temporary ban on the import of which of these fruits from India ?
A. Banana
B. Litchi
C. Mango
D. Pineapple
Ans : C. Mango

Ques : Where did Homi Jehangir Bhabha, the principal architect of India's nuclear energy program, die in a plane clash ?
A. Mont Blanc
B. Monte Rosa
C. Mount Ararat
D. Mount Elbrus
Ans :A. Mont Blanc


Ques : Whose autobiography is titled 'Man of Everest' also published a 'Tiger of the Snows'?
A. Sir Edmud Hillary
B. George Mallory
C. Major H P S Ahluwalia
D. Tenzing Norgay

Ans : D. Tenzing Norgay

Thus, Rishi Kumar Won 12,50,000/-

Next Contestant is : Nidhi Srivastava from Uttar Pradesh......

Question asked form Nidhi Srivastava on the Sets of KBC, She is from Lucknow Uttar Pradesh.


Ques : What is gulaab-jamun a type of ?
A. A Flower
B. A Fruit
C. A Tree
D. A Sweet
Ans : D. A Sweet

Ques : In the film '2 States', the Punjabi boy fails in love with a _______ girl?
A. Bengali
B. Marathi
C. Tamil
D. Malayali
Ans : C. Tamil


Ques : Which of these Sports has 22 players playing on the field at a time?
A. Cricket
B. Hockey
C. Rugby
D. Basketball
Ans : B. Hockey


Ques : Which one of these countries is larger than India in terms of area?
A. Australia
B. Argentina
C. Kazakhstan
D. Iran
Ans : A. Australia


Ques : Who recently became the first woman director in the Board of Reliance Industries?
A. Kokilaben Ambani

B. Deepti Salgaonkar
C. Nita Ambani
D. Nina Kothari
Ans : C. Nita Ambani


Ques : Which of these battles did not involve the Mughal army ?
A. Battle of Buxar

B. Battle of Haldighati
C. Second Battle of Panipat
D. Third Battle of Panipat
Ans : D. Third Battle of Panipat


She won Rs. 3,20,000/-
Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers