KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September

KBC GBJJ Question - 21st September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Thursday, August 21, 2014

KBC-8 Questions of 4th Episode Dated 21st August 2014 - Playing with Rani Mukherjee and Fatima Khatoon

KBC-8 Questions of 4th Episode Dated 21st August 2014 - Playing with Rani Mukherjee and Fatima Khatoon
Tonight our contestant will share her story of being a victim of woman trafficking with Bollywood star Rani Mukherjee & the superstar, Amitabh Bachchan.

Here, comes the Eight season of Kaun Banega Maha Crorepati

The Fourth Episode of KBC with Rishi on the Hotseat



Yesterday we was Playing with Archana Ji Prasad from Ranchi,
Here are Questions asked from him :
Ques : In a circle, which of these is half of the diameter ?
A. Area
B. Centre
C. Circumference
D. Radius
Ans : D. Radius

Ques : Which newspaper once kept its editorial column blank as a mark of protest against the Emergency of 1975?
A. Hindustan Times
B. The Indian Express
C. The Hindu
D. The Times of India
Ans : B. The Indian Express


Ques : Which queen did Draupadi, the wife of the five Pandavas, serve in the guise of Sairandhri for one year ?
A. Sanjana
B. Satyavati
C. Satyabhama
D. Sudeshna
Ans : D. Sudeshna

Ques : Which of these gases is named for its colour?

A. Helium
B. Methane
C. Oxygen
D. Chlorine
Ans : D. Chlorine

Ques : About Whom did the poet write, "Lakshmi thhi ya Durga thhi woh swayam veerta ki avtar, dekh maratha pulkit hote uski talwaron ke waar"?

A. Rani Durgavati
B. Jhansi ki Rani
C. Rani Ahilyabai Holkar
D. Rani Padmavati
Ans : B. Jhansi ki Rani

Ques : Where was Indian diplomat Devyani Khobragade posted when she was arrested in a visa case in 2013?
A. England
B. Switzerland
C. United States of America
D. Russia

Ans : United States of America

Here are the Questions asked from Fatima Khatoon :

Ques : What aspect about a person is known by the words 'natkhat' and 'manmauji' ?
A. Height
B. Skin Colour
C. Nature
D. Marital Status

Ans : C. Nature
Ques : Which Demon is shown alongside Goddess Durga in puja pandals during the traditional Durga Puja Celebrations ?
A. Bakasura
B. vanasura
C. Bhasmasura
D. Mahishasura
Ans :D. Mahishasura

Ques : Which dance form is believed to have been inspired from 'Gotipua Nritya'?
A. Manipuri
B. Kuchipudi
C. Odissi
D. Kathakali

Ans : C. Odissi
Ques : Who became the Chief Minister of Bihar in May 2014?
A. Nitish Kumar
B. Vijay Kumar Chaudhary
C. Narendra narayan Yadav
D. Jeetan Ram Manjhi

Ans : D. Jeetan Ram Manjhi
Ques : Which of these historic temples is located in Kathmandu, the capital of Nepal?
A. Kamakhya Temple
B. Pashupatinath Temple
C. Vishwanath Temple
D. Baba Baidyanath Temple
Ans : B. Pashupatinath Temple

Ques : Who was the First deaf-blind person to earn a Bachelor of Arts degree?
A. Alice Betterridge
B. Helen Keller
C. Laura Bridgman
D. Sanzan Tani
Ans : B. Helen Keller

Ques : Which of these tiger reserves in India is adjacent to Chitwan National Park in Nepal ?
A. Dudhwa
B. Corbett
C. Valmiki
D. Buxa

Ans : C. Valmiki

Thus Rani Mukherjee won 25,00,000/-. Now we will play KBC on the Next Week.... Till then Enjoy KBC Quiz and  Win Daily Recharges.......... WWW.KBCLIV.IN


Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers