KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September

KBC GBJJ Question - 22nd September
The Season 9 of KBC only on SONY TV OFFICIAL

Kaun Banega Crorepati Informative Website

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.in | Subscribe to Kaun Banega Crorepati 9 : Official Website by Email

Sunday, August 17, 2014

KBC 8 Questions of Grand Premiere Dated 17th August 2014

You are Watching the Grand Premiere or, 

Opening Ceremony of KBC Live from Surat...

The All New season of Kaun Banega Crorepati has launched today.....
We witness the Live Public Episode of Kaun Banega Crorepati from Surat

Apno ke saath Kaun Banega Crorepati
Megastar Amitabh Bachchan launched popular TV reality game show Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 (KBC 8) and local girl Deepa Jagtiani, who got to play KBC Live, won Rs 6,40,000. Kapil the Comedian too much entertained us. All the KBC set was on fire means rocking with the performance of the Actors and Actress from different serials on the set of KBC from the SONY TV.

Read more on the Grand Premiere and for Pictures and Videos : Click here...

A Total of Ten Contestant were selected randomly by the computer from the mob of the Surat Live Episode then the Fastest Finger First was played with them. After that contestant was selected to play the KBC on the Hotseat...

KBC 8 Questions of Grand Premiere Dated 17th August 2014

Today Ghar Baithe Jeeto Question will not be asked, 
It will be asked from 18th of August 2014. For GBJJ Question Visit Here....

The Questions asked from Contestant on the launching of Grand Premiere.....

  1. Falguni Shah
  2. Yogesh Solanki
  3. Jayantilal
  4. Komal Popat
  5. Kishor Rathod
  6. Purva Thakkar
  7. Deepa Jagtiani
  8. Bhavin patel
  9. Reshma Pillai
  10. Christian
First Contestant is :Deepa Jagtiani

All the Questions asked form her to win 6,40,000/- are :

1. Ques : What acronym did economist Jim O' Neill Coin in a paper titled "Building Better Global Economic___ ____" ?
A. OPEC
B. BRIC
C. G8
D. PPP

Ans : D. BRIC


Ques : Who advised Mahatma Gandhi to take a tour of the whole country before becoming active in national politics ?
A. Annie Besant
B. Gopal Krishna Gokhale
C. Bipin Chandra Pal
D. Bal Gangadhar Tilak

Ans : B. Gopal Krishna Gokhale

Ques : Which of these words appears more than once in our national anthem ?
A. Uchchala
B. Jaladhi
C. Bhagya
D. Mangala
Ans : C. Bhagya


Ques : What sweet comes next in the lullaby beginning "Lalla Lalla Lori, Doodh Ki Katori, Doodh Mein....."?
A. Jalebi
B. Boondi
C. Batasha
D. Khatai

Ans :  C. Batasha


Ques : Which sportswoman was made the brand ambassador of the newly formed state of Telangana?
A. Saina Nehwal
B. Sania Mirza
C. Jwala Gutta
D. P V Sindhu

Ans : B. Sania Mirza


Ques : Which of these sarees derives its name from that of three Parsi brothers who learnt this art in china and introduced it to India ?
A. Tangail
B. Taant
C. Jamdani
D. Tanchoi

Ans : D. Tanchoi


Ques : Which one of these films has Alia Bhatt not yet kissed on screen ?
A. Arjun Kapoor
B. Sidharth Malhotra
C.Varun Dhawan
D. Siddharth Shukla

Ans : D. Siddharth Shukla

Ques : In medicine , which of these is usually denoted by 120/80 for an adult?
A. Normal pulse
B. Normal hearing
C. Normal Vision
D. Normal blood pressure

Ans : Normal blood pressure

Our Next Contestants List :
  1. Srushti Shah
  2. Jay Rajpura
  3. Kruti Thaker
  4. Praveen Nahata
  5. Ashish
  6. Neha Shishode
  7. Pinky Kelawala
  8. Jignesh Patel
  9. Dimpal Patel
  10. Shashikant
Next Contestant : Neha Shishode

All the Questions asked form her are as :

Ques : Which  of these words means 'sipahi' or 'pehredaar'?

A. Narangi
B. Gulabi
C. Baingani
D. Santri
Ans : D. Santri

Ques : In February 2014, Indian-origin Satya Nadella became the CEO of which Company ?
A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. Microsoft
D. Google
Ans : C. Microsoft

Ques : Which of these leaders attended the swearing-in-ceremony of Narendra Modi as prime minister?
A. Barack Obama
B. David Cameron
C. Mamnoon Hussain
D. Hamid Karzai


Ans : D. Hamid Karzai

Ques : Which of these personalities has appeared as a Contestant on KBC?
A. Aishwarya Rai
B. Hrithik Roshan
C. Smriti Irani
D. Rajdeep Sardesai
Ans : C. Smriti Irani

Ques : What letter comes after 'ta' but before 'da' in the Hindi alphabet ?
A. Dha
B. Pha
C. Ma.
D. Tha
Ans : D. Tha

Ques : What weapon is Lord Shiva usually shown carrying in his hand?
A. Mace
B. Sword
C. Trident
D. Bow
Ans : C. Trident

She Won only Rs. 10,000/-

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for your response : Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 IDEA Registration is in progress Thanks......

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP

JIO KBC PLAY ALONG APP
Information on KBCJIOPLAYAPP Registration

KBC Registration Dates and How to Register?

1. KBC Registration for All users starting
2. For IDEA Users starting
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users
5. KBC Play Along APP Download

Follow KBC by Email

Followers